Search for…

Narrow Search

1,216 total results
  • Recommended Image Along the Lines: Selected Drawings by Saul Steinberg

    Galleries, Through 10/29: Sun–Wed and Fri-Sat 10:30 AM–5 PM, Thu 10:30 AM–8 PM

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Cauleen Smith: Human_3.0 Reading List

    Museums, 5/27-10/29

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Fischli/Weiss: Snowman

    Museums, 4/27-10/15

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Helen Almeida

    Galleries, 6/29-9/4

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Member Picks "Express" talks

    Museums, Fridays, 2-2:30 p.m., Thursdays, Fridays, 5:30-6 & 7-7:30 p.m. and Wednesdays, 12-12:30 p.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Agenda Image Gauguin: Artist as Alchemist

    Galleries, 6/25-9/10

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Member Picks Q&A with a curator

    Museums, Saturdays, Sundays, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Member Picks Lectures on art preservation techniques

    Museums, Saturdays, 1-3 p.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Agenda By the Light of the Moon: Nocturnal Japanese Prints

    Galleries, 7/29-10/8: 10:30 AM-5:30 PM

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Saints and Heroes

    Museums, Ongoing

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Member Picks Gallery talks

    Museums, Daily at noon, 1, and 2 PM.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Image The School for Lies

    Theater & Performance, Through 8/13: Fri-Sat 8 PM, Sun 3 PM

    The Artistic Home - West Town/Noble Square

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Kids Write It

    Improv/Sketch, Thu 7/27, 7:30 PM

    Athenaeum Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Image Megastasis

    Theater & Performance, Through 8/20: Thu-Sat 7:30 PM, Sun 2 PM

    Athenaeum Theatre - Lakeview

  • The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Closing (Theater and Galleries) Black!

    Theater & Performance, Through 8/30: Thu-Fri 7:30 PM, Sat 2 and 7:30 PM, Sun 2 PM

    Athenaeum Theatre - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Father John Misty, Weyes Blood

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 8 p.m.

    Auditorium Theatre - Loop

  • Free Blood & Bader's Carnies

    Miscellaneous, Sat., July 29, 7 p.m.

    Baderbräu - South Loop

  • Hope & Spirit

    Museums, Ongoing

    Balzekas Museum of Lithuanian Culture - Marquette Park

  • Konstantin Jace

    Dance, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    The Bar at the Peninsula - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Free Member Picks Parlour Car

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 8 PM

    Bar DeVille - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Future Generations, Private Island

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., July 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Greg Ward, Julian Kirshner, Aaron Zarzutzki, Peter Maunu

    Experimental, Wed., July 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Coathangers, Residuels, No Men

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., July 27, 9 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) Guided by Voices

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., July 28, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Jeff the Brotherhood, Ovlov

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., July 29, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Showing 51-75 of 1,216 total results in this search.