Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

Search Events…

Narrow Search

1,162 total results
  • All Ages Lea Bertucci & Matchess

    Experimental, Mon., Oct. 23, 7 p.m.

    Experimental Sound Studio - Ravenswood

  • All Ages Chicago Barn Dance Company

    Folk & Country, Mon., Oct. 23, 7 p.m.

    Irish American Heritage Center - Irving Park

  • Flat Five

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 7 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Gondwana, Malafacha, Concrete Roots

    International, Mon., Oct. 23, 7:30 p.m.

    Reggie's Rock Club - Near South Side

  • All Ages Roger Hodgson

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 7:30 p.m. and Tue., Oct. 24, 7:30 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • All Ages Free Charlie Kirchen

    In-Stores, Mon., Oct. 23, 7:30 p.m.

    Myopic Books - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Nik Turner's Hawkwind, Hedersleben, Velcro Lewis Group

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 7:30 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • Free The Artist Formally Known as Vince, Sweet Things, Liza Colby Sound, Bad Mother

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Rafet El Roman

    International, Mon., Oct. 23, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Craig Finn & the Uptown Controllers, John K. Samson

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • 17+ Homewrecker, Pains, Bad Blood

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 8 p.m.

    Cobra Lounge - West Loop/Fulton Market

  • Free Terriers, Obleeks, Dan Durley

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Chris Janson

    Folk & Country, Mon., Oct. 23, 8:30 p.m.

    Joe's Live - Suburbs Northwest

  • Free Creeping Pink, Glyders, Desert Liminal

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 9 p.m.

    The Owl - Logan Square

  • Crown Larks, Big Syn, Softette

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • All Ages Nick Mazzarella, Russ Johnson, Clark Sommers, and Michael Raynor; Quin Kirchner

    Jazz, Mon., Oct. 23, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Walter TV, Clearance, Gosh!

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Agenda Behind the Improv

    Improv/Sketch, Mon 10/2-10/30, 10 PM

    Crowd Theater - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Mark Derosa

    Dance, Mondays, 9 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Chelsea Wolfe, Youth Code, DJ Scary Lady Sarah

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Oct. 24, 8 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Talk Show Presents

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: third Tuesday of the month, 8 PM

    Public House Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Image Top-Notch Tuesdays

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Tue 8:30 PM

    Laugh Out Loud - North Center

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Chicago Underground Comedy

    Stand-Up, Open run: Tue 9:30 PM

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Image Duck and Cover Classroom

    Theater & Performance, Open run: daily, various times

    The Time Gallery - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Recommended Agenda Unreal Realms

    Museums, Tuesdays-Sundays

    Intuit: The Center for Intuitive and Outsider Art - River West

  • Showing 226-250 of 1,162 total results in this search.