Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

Search Events…

Narrow Search

1,163 total results
  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Snow tha Product

    Hip-Hop, Thu., Oct. 19, 7 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Blu & Exile

    Hip-Hop, Thu., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Lil Peep, Goth Boy Clique

    Hip-Hop, Thu., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m.

    Bottom Lounge - West Loop/Fulton Market

  • All Ages Neil Sedaka

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 7:30 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • Electric Hawk, Bronzed Chorus, Allen Epley

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Township - Logan Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) Fay Ray, Krystal Metcalfe, Oby

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Donavon Frankenreiter, Jonas Friddle

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Travis Larson Band, Pavlov3, Cloud Zero

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • Free Only the Bones, These Beasts, Ableist

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Vulgar Boatmen, Walter Salas-Humura, Sunshine Boys

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ War on Drugs, the Building

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Aragon Ballroom - Uptown

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Dalek, Street Sects

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Algiers, Tuth, DJ William Faith

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Jamie Rojo, Waterfall Wash, Color Card, Justin Turner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.

    Quenchers Saloon - Logan Square

  • 18+ Omen XIII, Jgrxxn, Rozz Dyliams

    Hip-Hop, Thu., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.

    Heartland Cafe - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Pelafina, Movies About Animals, Snort

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.

    Burlington - Logan Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Phantoms, Pusher

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Smiile, Town Criers

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Megiapa

    Jazz, Thu., Oct. 19, 9:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Free Delamota & Mega Mike, Diskokitty & Tim Nice, Subverve & Skrimshaw, Dioptrics, Kryogenik, Selekta Steel, MC Questionmark UK, Rifle MC

    Dance, Thu., Oct. 19, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • Robert Glasper Trio

    Jazz, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Oct. 20, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Oct. 21, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 22, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Free Member Picks Chrissy Gardner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 PM

  • New Review (Theater and Comedy) Fool for Love

    Theater & Performance, Through 11/12: Thu-Sat 8 PM, Sun 3 PM

    Chopin Theatre - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Member Picks Parlour Car

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 8 PM

    Bar DeVille - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Agenda Scantron

    Improv/Sketch, Ongoing: Thu 10 PM

    Crowd Theater - Lakeview

  • Showing 251-275 of 1,163 total results in this search.