Search for…

Narrow Search

1,306 total results
  • Recommended Agenda Jian Ping

    Lectures, Wed 9/20, 6-8:30 PM

    U.S. Bank Building, 40th Floor - Loop

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Matthew Stevens

    Jazz, Wed., Sept. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Agenda Apichatpong Weerasethakul: The Serenity of Madness

    Galleries, Through 12/8: Tue-Sat 11 AM-6PM

    School of the Art Institute Sullivan Galleries - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) The Customer Is Always Right

    Improv/Sketch, Through 9/27: Wed 8 PM

    Annoyance Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda Farm to Table Dinner

    Food Events, 5/10-10/25: Wed 5-10 PM

    Travelle - River North

  • Recommended Agenda Image Jayna Zweiman: Welcome Blanket

    Galleries, Through 12/18: Tue, Wed, and Fri-Sun 10 AM-5 PM, Thu 10 AM-8 PM

    Smart Museum of Art - Hyde Park

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Panic! at the Honky Tonk

    Improv/Sketch, Through 9/27: Wed 8 PM

    Annoyance Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda Closing (Theater and Galleries) Tim Kerr: Your Name Here

    Galleries, Through 9/23, Mon-Fri by appointment

    Miishkooki - Skokie

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Image Five Guys Named Moe

    Theater & Performance, Through 10/8: Wed-Thu 7:30 PM, Fri 8 PM, Sat 3 and 8 PM, Sun 2:30 and 7:30 PM

    Court Theatre - Hyde Park

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Image Honeymoon in Vegas

    Theater & Performance, Through 10/15: Wed 1 and 8 PM, Thu-Fri 8 PM, Sat 4:30 and 8 PM, Sun 1 and 5 PM

    Marriott Theatre in Lincolnshire - Suburbs Northwest

  • Recommended Agenda Hebru Brantley: Forced Field

    Galleries, Sun 11/26: Tue-Thu 11 AM-5 PM, Fri 11 AM-7 PM, Sat-Sun 11 AM-5 PM

    Elmhurst Art Museum - Other Suburbs West

  • Recommended Image Along the Lines: Selected Drawings by Saul Steinberg

    Galleries, Through 10/29: Sun–Wed and Fri-Sat 10:30 AM–5 PM, Thu 10:30 AM–8 PM

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Free Savior

    Galleries, Opening reception Fri 8/16, 5-8 PM. Sun noon-5 PM, Wed 5-8 PM

    VGA Gallery - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Agenda Steffi Drewes, Sara Wainscott, and Sammi Skolmoski

    Literary Events, Wed 9/20, 7 PM

    Sector 2337 - Logan Square

  • All Ages Free Sung Chang

    Classical, Wed., Sept. 20, 12:15 p.m.

    Preston Bradley Hall, Chicago Cultural Center - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Slaves, Secrets, Out Came the Wolves, Picturesque, Deadships

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 6 p.m.

    Wire - Berwyn

  • All Ages Free Trio da Kali, Hong Sung Hyun's Chobeolbi

    International, Wed., Sept. 20, 6 p.m.

    Preston Bradley Hall, Chicago Cultural Center - Loop

  • 17+ Dogs at Large, Sam Crossland & the Side Effects, Bernie & the Wolf, Cass Cwik

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 6:30 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • All Ages Tift Merritt, Weatherman

    Folk & Country, Wed., Sept. 20, 7 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Sacred Reich, Aftermath, Byzantine, Predator

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 7 p.m.

    Reggie's Rock Club - Near South Side

  • 17+ Kubkai Khan, No Zodiac, Left Behind, I Am

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Mandolin Orange, Rachel Baiman

    Folk & Country, Wed., Sept. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Free Catfish & the Dogstars, Funk Vendetta

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) Father John Misty, Weyes Blood

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 8 p.m.

    Auditorium Theatre - Loop

  • All Ages Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears, Lightnin Malcolm

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 20, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Showing 1-25 of 1,306 total results in this search.