You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

267 total results
  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Melvins, Spotlights

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., July 25, 8 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard All Ages Image Steve Earle & the Dukes

    Folk & Country, July 25-26, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • All Ages Public, Karma Wears White Ties

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., July 25, 7 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., July 25, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Cream Puff Warriors

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., July 25, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Free Greg Ward

    Jazz, Tue., July 25, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Tropics

    International, Tue., July 25, 9 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Margaret Glaspy, Liza Anne

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., July 26, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Outertown, Integrated Cookbook, Ed Quartet

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., July 26, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Future Generations, Private Island

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., July 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Greg Ward, Julian Kirshner, Aaron Zarzutzki, Peter Maunu

    Experimental, Wed., July 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • 8-Bit Creeps, Impossible!, Ham Council

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., July 27, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • 18+ Sports, Yeek, Deanna Devore

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., July 27, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Coathangers, Residuels, No Men

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., July 27, 9 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Sybil Jason, CIara Black, Pollination Tech

    Dance, Thu., July 27, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard Image Maurice "Mobetta" Brown with Talib Kweli

    Jazz, Fri., July 28, 7 & 10:30 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Mike Reed's Flesh & Bone, George Freeman & Mike Allemana

    Jazz, Fri., July 28, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Kucka

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., July 28, 7 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) Guided by Voices

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., July 28, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Bob Schneider, Travis Linville

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., July 28, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Henry Van Loon, Gooey, Echo Telegraph, Doug Lambert Band

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., July 28, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Broken Cycles, Dig Engine, Tougher Than You Thought

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., July 28, 9 p.m.

    Cubby Bear - Wrigleyville

  • Bunny Jackson & Di Maschine

    International, Fri., July 28, 9 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • Jeff Newell's New-Trad Octet

    Jazz, Fri., July 28, 9 p.m. and Sat., July 29, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • John Primer & the Real Deal Blues Band

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., July 28, 9 p.m. and Sat., July 29, 9 p.m.

    B.L.U.E.S. - Lincoln Park

  • Showing 1-25 of 267 total results in this search.