Rock, Pop, Etc | Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

206 total results
  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 17+ Image Brand New, Nada Surf

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 16, 7:30 p.m.

    Aragon Ballroom - Uptown

  • Free Pool Holograph, Heavy Dreams, Bike Cops, Hypoluxo

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 16, 8:30 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Pat McCurdy

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages David Choi

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Oct. 17, 7 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Daniel Johnston with Jeff Tweedy and friends

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 18, 7:30 p.m. and Fri., Oct. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    The Vic - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Citizen, Sorority Noise, Great Grandpa

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Kesha

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 18, 7 p.m.

    Aragon Ballroom - Uptown

  • Dead River Revival, Big Lagniappe, Tony Richards Trio

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 18, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Good at Bad, Mykele Deville, Carlile, Schenay

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 18, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Kllo

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 18, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Fay Ray, Krystal Metcalfe, Oby

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Donavon Frankenreiter, Jonas Friddle

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Vulgar Boatmen, Walter Salas-Humura, Sunshine Boys

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ War on Drugs, the Building

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 p.m.

    Aragon Ballroom - Uptown

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Dalek, Street Sects

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Phantoms, Pusher

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 19, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image This Is the Kit, Helena Deland

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Bad Suns, Hunny, QTY

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Max Frost, Nawas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Stone Foxes, Honeystone, Gazebo Effect

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Ars Nova, Superbig, Collectors

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 9 p.m.

    Cubby Bear - Wrigleyville

  • Expo '76, Robert Cornelius & Susan Voelz

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 9 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) The Ghost of Paul Revere, Ryan Joseph Anderson

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 10 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Recommended Soundboard 18+ Image Bill MacKay & Ryley Walker, Tim Kinsella

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 21, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) 17+ Aura Noir, Merciless, Usurper, Ares Kingdom, Mutilation Rites, Nefarious

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 21, 6:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Showing 1-25 of 206 total results in this search.