Jazz | Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

24 total results
  • Eric Schneider Quintet

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 19, 9:30 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 20, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Member Picks jazz improv session

    Jazz, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Cafe Mestizo - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Erthe St. James

    Jazz, Sat., Jan. 20, 10:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • All Ages Nick Mazzarella Trio, Katinka Kleijn

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 19, 8 p.m.

    Co-Prosperity Sphere - Bridgeport

  • 18+ Igor Lumpert & Innertextures

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 19, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks ChicoMaloTrio

    Jazz, Sundays, 4 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Free Ben Baker Billington, Nick Alvarez, and Syler Rowe

    Jazz, Sat., Jan. 20, 6 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Orbert Davis Quintet

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 19, 9 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Kimberly Gordon Organ Trio

    Jazz, Sundays, 11 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Image Fat Babies

    Jazz, Sundays, 8 p.m.

    Honky Tonk BBQ - Pilsen/Little Village

  • David Boykin & the Sebau

    Jazz, Sun., Jan. 21, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Shawn Maxwell's New Tomorrow

    Jazz, Thu., Jan. 18, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Jan. 19, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Jan. 20, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Jan. 21, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Free Member Picks Nicholas Barron

    Jazz, Sundays, 10 PM

    The Motel Bar - River West

  • Senebella, Samuel Mohammed, and Ryad Mateen

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6 p.m.

    W.C. Handy's Bistro - Woodlawn

  • Free Jeff Kier Trio

    Jazz, Sun., Jan. 21, 9 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Alfonso Ponticelli Trio

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 19, 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.

    Winter's Jazz Club - River North

  • Jeru

    Jazz, Sat., Jan. 20, 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.

    Winter's Jazz Club - River North

  • Member Picks Alejo Provado Quintet

    Jazz, Sundays, 6 p.m.

  • Showing 1-24 of 24 total results in this search.