You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

91 total results
  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Free Image Romeo and Juliet

    Theater & Performance, Through 8/27: various times; see website

    various locations - *REGION UNDEFINED

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Free Chicago SummerDance

    Dance, 6/23-9/10: Fri-Sun

    Spirit of Music Garden, Grant Park - South Loop

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Free Image Hamlet

    Theater & Performance, Through 8/27: Sat 6 PM, Sun 2 PM

    Touhy Park - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Recommended Agenda Free Savior

    Galleries, Opening reception Fri 8/16, 5-8 PM. Sun noon-5 PM, Wed 5-8 PM

    VGA Gallery - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Second Sundays

    Special Events, Second Sunday of every month, 1-4 p.m.

    Hyde Park Art Center - Hyde Park

  • Free DJs Tevo & Johnny

    Dance, Second Sunday of every month, 9 p.m.

  • Recommended Agenda Free Millennium Park Summer Film Series

    Other Stuff, 6/13-9/5: Tue 6:30 PM

    Pritzker Pavilion, Millennium Park - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Closing (Theater and Galleries) Free Balm of Body, Spice of Flesh

    Galleries, Opening reception: Fri 5:30 PM

    Zg Gallery - River North

  • Recommended Agenda Free Disco Demolition: The Night Disco Died

    Galleries, 6/9-10/8

    Elmhurst History Museum - Other Suburbs West

  • Free Member Picks Chrissy Gardner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 PM

  • Free The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity

    Theater & Performance, Through 9/16: Thu-Sat 8 PM, Sun 4 PM; also Mon 8/28, 8 PM (closed captions)

    Strawdog Theatre - North Center

  • Free Member Picks Parlour Car

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 8 PM

    Bar DeVille - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Member Picks Happy Hour

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 6 p.m.

    Playground Theater - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Two for the Blues with Aron Burton

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thursdays, 6 p.m.

    Gino's East - Suburbs Northwest

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • Free Member Picks Don Melas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 10 p.m.

    Bernice's Tavern - Bridgeport

  • Agenda Free Amina Rose

    Galleries, 6/22-9/30

    Stony Island Arts Bank - Other South

  • Agenda Free Spirit of 69

    Galleries, 6/29-8/29

    IPaintMyMind - Logan Square

  • Agenda Free Then They Came for Me

    Galleries, 6/29-11/19

    Alphawood Gallery - Lincoln Park

  • Agenda Free Member Picks Kick Punch Stand-Up

    Stand-Up, Open run: Fri 8 PM

    G-Mart Comics - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Saturday Gallery Tour

    Special Events, Saturdays, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

    Starbucks - River North

  • Free Member Picks The Paper Machete

    Stand-Up, Open run: Sat 3 PM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Showing 1-25 of 91 total results in this search.