Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

366 total results
  • 100-Proof Comedy

    Stand-Up, Open run: Mon 8 PM

    ComedySportz Theatre - Lakeview

  • Sold Out (Music) Jason Aldean

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 29, 8 p.m.

    Joe's Bar - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) 18+ Alice in Chains

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., May 15, 7:30 p.m.

    Riviera Theatre - Uptown

  • All Smiles: J. Bambii, Big Body Fiji, Manasseh!, Nissim, DJ Elliven

    Hip-Hop, Fri., April 27, 9 p.m.

    Tonic Room - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore

    Folk & Country, Sat., Sept. 8, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Amen Dunes

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Aug. 21, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image American Pleasure Club, Special Explosion, Spencer Radcliffe

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., April 28, 6:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Sam Amidon, James Elkington

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 29, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Animal Collective, Lonnie Holley

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., July 27, 7:30 p.m.

    The Vic - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image Annoyance Film Night

    Other Stuff, First Sunday 7 PM

    Annoyance Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks The Armando Diaz Theatrical Experience & Hootennany

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Mon 8 PM

    iO Theater - Lincoln Park

  • All Ages DaymĂ© Arocena

    International, Wed., May 2, 8:30 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image The Art of Dr. Seuss Gallery

    Galleries, Ongoing

    Water Tower Place - Other North

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Ash

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 19, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Asleep at the Wheel

    Folk & Country, Sat., June 16, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Bad Bad Hats

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 2, 9 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Badge Man, Kalman Strauss Quartet, Mike Montrey, Sam Stucky

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 27, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) B.A.P.S.

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: third Tue of each month, 7 PM

    iO Theater, The Mission Theater - Other North

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Nik Bartsch's Ronin

    Jazz, Thu., May 10, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ James Bay

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 1, 8 p.m.

    Aragon Ballroom - Uptown

  • Bear Who?, DJ Trilogy, Newlife, DJ Blakish

    Dance, Fridays, 10 p.m.

    Vain Nightclub & Lounge - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Belly

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 6, 8 p.m.

    The Vic - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Bent Knee

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., July 11, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Best Night Ever

    Stand-Up, Open run: First and third Monday of the month, 8 PM

    GMan Tavern - Wrigleyville

  • Showing 1-25 of 366 total results in this search.