Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

301 total results
  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Chelsea Wolfe, Youth Code, DJ Scary Lady Sarah

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Oct. 24, 8 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., Oct. 24, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Dramaglider, Ooraloo, Zaiah

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Oct. 24, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ High Waisted, Coax, Star Tropics

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Oct. 24, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Hiss Golden Messenger

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Oct. 24, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Free Greg Ward

    Jazz, Tue., Oct. 24, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) William Patrick Corgan

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Oct. 24-25, 8 p.m.

    Athenaeum Theatre - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Jim Campilongo Trio

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 25, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Michael Green Band, Sir Mango, Luke Underhill, Sarah Eide

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 25, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • 18+ Making Movies, Avantist

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 25, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) 18+ Nothing but Thieves, Missio, Airways

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 25, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • 18+ Ensemble Dal Niente

    Classical, Wed., Oct. 25, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Free Eduardo Fernandez

    International, Wed., Oct. 25, 8:30 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Front Bottoms, Basement, Bad Bad Hats

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 26, 7 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Cool Maritime, TALsounds

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 26, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • All Ages Zusha

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 26, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • A Boy Called Death, Draa, DMG, Lex Miller

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • 18+ Dan Bruce's Beta Collective

    Jazz, Thu., Oct. 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Shosha Wolf, Meg Anderson, Matty Witney

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 26, 9 p.m.

    Heartland Cafe - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • 18+ Sinkane, Kominas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Oct. 26, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard All Ages Member Picks Image Eddie Palmieri Latin Jazz Band

    Jazz, Fri., Oct. 27, 7 & 9:30 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Mara Rosenbloom Chicago Ensemble

    Jazz, Fri., Oct. 27, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Arid, Buried in Yellow, Desafio, Red Moon Rising, Habitats, Scathed

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 27, 5 p.m.

    Heartland Cafe - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • All Ages Erwin Helfer & Lluis Coloma

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Oct. 27, 7 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Addy's Corner, Pinch, 20 Mark Helga

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 27, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Showing 1-25 of 301 total results in this search.