You searched for:

  • [X]This Weekend
Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

320 total results
  • Taj Weekes & Adowa

    International, Fri., Aug. 18, 7 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Dave Barnes

    Folk & Country, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Free Chicago Loud 9, Súbele

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Jon Cleary

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • All Ages Howard Jones, English Beat, Men Without Hats, Katrina

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • Early Warnings (Music) Patti LaBelle

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    the Venue at Horseshoe Casino - Indiana

  • 17+ Neal Morse Band

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Thomas Nicholas Band

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    Wire - Berwyn

  • Sumo

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Unwritten Law, Lost in Society, Horace Pinker

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • 17+ Oshwa, Monobody, the Most, Ratboys

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8:30 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) Wray, Tiny Fireflies, Moon, Sleepwalk

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Bev Rage & the Drinks, Bash Bang, Matty Ann & the Vacant, Doctor Death Crush

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Quenchers Saloon - Logan Square

  • Black Sheep, Killah Priest, Ghostface Killah, M-Eighty, Kxng Crooked, Bronze Nazareth, Hus Kingpin, Rozewood

    Hip-Hop, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • 18+ Blackfoot Gypsies, Lucille Furs

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Bottomfeeders, Son of a Gun, Bubbles Brown, Elijah Berlow

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Auxiliary Arts Center - Avondale

  • Cafe Racer, Material Girls, Clearance

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Forgotten Species

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Burlington - Logan Square

  • Half Gringa, Minor Moon, Jellies

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Indonesian Junk, Poison Boys, Red Lions

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Reed's Local - Avondale

  • Jimmy Johnson & Rico McFarland

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    B.L.U.E.S. - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sonny Landreth, Paul Cebar

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    FitzGerald's - Berwyn

  • All Ages Milonga Cumparsita

    International, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Mr. Sipp, Dylan Salfer Trio

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m.

    Buddy Guy's Legends - South Loop

  • Ben Sidran Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 19, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Showing 101-125 of 320 total results in this search.