Member Picks | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

  • [X]This Weekend
  • [X]Member Picks
Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

Events This Weekend – Member Picks

98 total results
  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image Michael Rakowitz: Backstroke of the West

    Galleries, Sat 9/16-Sun 3/4/18: Tue 10 AM-9 PM, Wed-Thu 10 AM-5 PM, Fri 10 AM-9 PM, Sat-Sun 10 AM-5 PM

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image William Blake and the Age of Aquarius

    Galleries, Sat 9/23-Sun 3/11/18: Tue 10 AM-5 PM, Wed-Fri 10 AM-8 PM, Sat-Sun 10 AM-5 PM

    Northwestern University Block Museum of Art - Evanston

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Forts! Build Your Own Adventure

    Theater & Performance, Through 2/11: Sat 10 AM and noon, Sun 1 and 3 PM

    Filament Theatre - Portage Park

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Member Picks Image Montauciel Takes Flight

    Theater & Performance, Sat-Sun 11 AM and 1 PM

    Lifeline Theatre - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Saturday Night Live: the Experience

    Galleries, Tue, Fri-Sat, 10 AM-5 PM; Wed 10 AM-8 PM; Sun noon-5 PM

    Museum of Broadcast Communications - River North

  • Member Picks Image Dream Freaks Fall From Space

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Wed-Thu 8 PM, Fri-Sat 8 and 11 PM, Sun 4 PM, Tue 8 PM

    Second City - Old Town

  • Member Picks Museum tours

    Museums, Mondays-Fridays, 2 p.m. and Mondays-Saturdays, 11 a.m.

    Field Museum - Museum Campus

  • Member Picks More like an ocean: windshowers

    Galleries, Mondays-Sundays

    Saki - Logan Square

  • All Ages Member Picks Museum tours

    Museums, Wednesdays-Fridays, 1 p.m., Saturdays, Sundays, 11 a.m., 12, 1 & 2 p.m. and Tuesdays, 1 & 6 p.m.

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • The Short List (Theater) Member Picks What the Tour Guide Didn't Tell You: A Chicago Revue

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Tue 8 PM, Sat-Sun 4 PM

    Up Comedy Club - Old Town

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks The Harold

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Wed-Thu 8 PM, Fri 8 and 10:30 PM, Sat 10:30 PM, Sun 8 PM, Mon 10:30 PM

    iO Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Member Picks "Express" talks

    Museums, Fridays, 2-2:30 p.m., Thursdays, Fridays, 5:30-6 & 7-7:30 p.m. and Wednesdays, 12-12:30 p.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Blue Man Group

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Thu 8 PM; Fri 7 PM; Sat 2, 5, and 8 PM; Sun 4 and 7 PM

    Briar Street Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image ComedySportz Theatre

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 8 PM, Fri 8 and 10 PM, Sat 6, 8, and 10 PM

    ComedySportz Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image The Improvised Shakespeare Company

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 8 PM, Fri-Sat 8 and 11 PM

    iO Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Lincoln Lodge

    Stand-Up, Open run: Fri and Sat, 8 PM

    Lincoln Lodge - North Center

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Critical Mass

    Summer Guide, Last Friday of every month, 5:30 p.m.

    Daley Plaza - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Member Picks The Musical Armando

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri 8 PM

    iO Theater, The Mission Theater - Other North

  • Member Picks Bye Bye Liver: The Chicago Drinking Play

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri-Sat 8 and 10 PM

    Public House Theatre - Lakeview

  • Agenda 18+ Member Picks Chicago's Best Stand-Up

    Stand-Up, Open run: Fri 8 and 10 PM, Sat 8 PM

    Laugh Factory - Lakeview

  • The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Thirsty

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri-Sat 10:30 PM

    Apollo Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Member Picks We Gotta Bingo

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Fri-Sat 7:30 PM, Sun 5 PM

    Chicago Theater Works - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Showing 1-25 of 98 total results in this search.