Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

143 total results
  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Daniel Johnston with Jeff Tweedy and friends

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Oct. 18, 7:30 p.m. and Fri., Oct. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    The Vic - Lakeview

  • Robert Glasper Trio

    Jazz, Thu., Oct. 19, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Oct. 20, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Oct. 21, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 22, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Strumbellas, Noah Kahan

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Starts Oct. 19. Oct. 19-20, 7:30 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard All Ages Image Lil Uzi Vert, Playboi Carti

    Hip-Hop, Fri., Oct. 20, 7 p.m.

    Aragon Ballroom - Uptown

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Arditti Quartet

    Classical, Fri., Oct. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Mandel Hall, University of Chicago - Hyde Park

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard All Ages Image Arto Lindsay, Beauty Pill

    Experimental, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    Fullerton Hall, Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image This Is the Kit, Helena Deland

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • 17+ Ghost Key, Coldfront, Fatherless, I Made You Myself, Spare Me

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 6:30 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • All Ages Ian Gindes

    Classical, Fri., Oct. 20, 7 p.m.

    PianoForte Studios - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Lany, Dagny

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 7 p.m. and Sat., Oct. 21, 7 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Nora Jane Struthers, Caroline Spence

    Folk & Country, Fri., Oct. 20, 7 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Action/Adventure as Fall Out Boy, Moose as My Chemical Romance, Captain Scurvy as A Day to Remember, Sea of Cars as Blink 182, Everyone Says and Cup Check as the Jonas Brothers

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Township - Logan Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Bad Suns, Hunny, QTY

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • All Ages Radney Foster

    Folk & Country, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Max Frost, Nawas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Green Jelly's Punk Rock Puppet Show, Cookie Crotch Nuts, Maggot Twat, Sros Lords, Chiefs

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    LiveWire Lounge - Irving Park

  • All Ages Henhouse Prowlers, Old Salt Union, Cascade Crescendo

    Folk & Country, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Inti-Illimani

    International, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Matt Wertz, Dustin Ransom

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Early Warnings (Music) Band of Heathens, Matt Poss

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    FitzGerald's - Berwyn

  • Free Fraydee Cat, Daymaker

    Experimental, Fri., Oct. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Stone Foxes, Honeystone, Gazebo Effect

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Ars Nova, Superbig, Collectors

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 9 p.m.

    Cubby Bear - Wrigleyville

  • Free Astro Samurai, Nashon Holloway

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Oct. 20, 9 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Billy Branch & the Sons of Blues, Joanna Connor

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Oct. 20, 9 p.m. and Sat., Oct. 21, 9 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Showing 1-25 of 143 total results in this search.