You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

99 total results
  • Free Member Picks Image First Monday

    Classical, Open run: the first Mon of each month, 12:15 PM

    Chicago Cultural Center - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Free Member Picks Image Maxwell Street Market

    Summer Guide, 7 AM - 3 PM

    Maxwell Street Market - South Loop

  • Free Member Picks Homolatte

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, First and third Tue of month, 7:30 PM

    Tweet Let's Eat - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks The Show Below

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri-Sat 9 PM

    Crocodile Lounge - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Member Picks Jose Valdes Latin Jazz Trio

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m.

    Green Dolphin Street - DePaul

  • Free Member Picks The Paper Machete

    Stand-Up, Open run: Sat 3 PM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Saturday Gallery Tour

    Special Events, Saturdays, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

    Starbucks - River North

  • Free Member Picks The Free for All

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Sun 7:30 PM

    Playground Theater - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free "RuPaul's Drag Race" Rewind Party

    Other Stuff, Tue 5:30 PM-2 AM

    Kit Kat Lounge & Supper Club - Wrigleyville

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Free Member Picks Image Congrats on Your Success

    Stand-Up, First Thursday of every month, 7 p.m.

    Uncharted Books - Logan Square

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Second Friday

    Special Events, Second Friday of every month, 6-10 p.m.

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Free Member Picks Image God, Sex & Death Variety Hour

    Theater & Performance, First Wednesday of the month: 7:30 PM

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Nicholas Barron

    Jazz, Sundays, 10 PM

    The Motel Bar - River West

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Second Sundays

    Special Events, Second Sunday of every month, 1-4 p.m.

    Hyde Park Art Center - Hyde Park

  • Free Member Picks Kick Punch Stand Up

    Stand-Up, Open run: Fri 8 PM

    G-Mart Comics - Logan Square

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Free Member Picks Image An Impressive Presentation of Lovely Evidences: Underneath the Lintel

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Mondays, various times

    various locations - *REGION UNDEFINED

  • Free Member Picks DJ Major Taylor

    Dance, Saturdays, 10 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Called to the Challenge: The Legacy of Harold Washington

    Galleries, Ongoing

    Harold Washington Library Center - Loop

  • Free Member Picks Stand Up Stand Up

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 9 PM

    Crocodile Lounge - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Member Picks Image Hug City Presents: A Night of Stand-up Comedy

    Stand-Up, Open run: Tue 9:30 PM

    Lucky's Wicker Park - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Get Up, Stand Up

    Stand-Up, Open run: Tue 9:30 PM

    Public House Theatre - Lakeview

  • Showing 1-25 of 99 total results in this search.