You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

46 total results
  • All Ages Free Mikel Avery

    Jazz, Tue., Sept. 26, 5:30 p.m.

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Free Member Picks Nicholas Barron

    Jazz, Sundays, 10 PM

    The Motel Bar - River West

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Free Image Lea Bertucci

    Classical, Sat., Sept. 30, 8 p.m.

    Bond Chapel, University of Chicago - Hyde Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) Free Camera

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 30, 8 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Celine Neon, North by North, Vast Canvas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 2, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Member Picks Chrissy Gardner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 PM

  • Free Cuddlestock: Flesh Panthers, Clearance, Dumpster Babies, Hair

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Nov. 3, 10 p.m.

    Cole's - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks DJ Major Taylor

    Dance, Saturdays, 10 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Free Member Picks Don Melas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 10 p.m.

    Bernice's Tavern - Bridgeport

  • Free Droughts, Jerkagram, Nonzoo, Bow & Spear

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 2, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Free Mark Fell & Katherine Young

    Experimental, Fri., Sept. 29, 8 p.m.

    Chicago Cultural Center - Loop

  • Free Member Picks Image First Monday

    Classical, Open run: the first Mon of each month, 12:15 PM

    Chicago Cultural Center - Loop

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Glyders, the Funs

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Sept. 30, 10 p.m.

    Cole's - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., Oct. 3, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., Sept. 26, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Hoan, Richard Album, Bike Cops

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Sept. 26, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Keefe Jackson, Jason Roebke, and Quin Kirchner

    Jazz, Sun., Oct. 1, 9 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • All Ages Free Joyride Records opening party

    In-Stores, Sat., Sept. 30, 12 p.m.

    Joyride Records - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • 18+ Free Katinka Kleijn & Ross Karre

    Classical, Sun., Oct. 1, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Free Sergio Krakowski Trio

    International, Wed., Oct. 4, 8:30 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Showing 1-25 of 46 total results in this search.