You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

60 total results
  • All Ages Free Wild Belle, Sam Trump & Acoustic Audile

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Aug. 21, 6:30 p.m.

    Pritzker Pavilion, Millennium Park - Loop

  • All Ages Free Chicago Barn Dance Company

    Folk & Country, Mon., Aug. 21, 7 p.m.

    Irish American Heritage Center - Irving Park

  • Free Aurora L'Orealis, Not for You, Farseer

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Aug. 21, 9 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Free Emily Davis, Axons, Simpleton & Cityfolk, Animal Holograms

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Aug. 21, 9 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Woongi, Mind Meld, Tongues, Fatkid

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Aug. 21, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Nate Lepine Quartet

    Jazz, Mon., Aug. 21, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 22, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Distants, Kira Jari, Horrible Things

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Aug. 22, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Stereo Genius

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 22, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • All Ages Free Kinga Augustyn & Kalina Mrmevska

    Classical, Wed., Aug. 23, 12:15 p.m.

    Preston Bradley Hall, Chicago Cultural Center - Loop

  • Free Bunny, Deeper

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Aug. 23, 9 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Free Space Blood, Marateck

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Aug. 23, 9 p.m.

    The Owl - Logan Square

  • All Ages Free Angela D'Cuba

    International, Thu., Aug. 24, 6 p.m.

    Willye B. White Park - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Free Lil Louis

    Dance, Thu., Aug. 24, 7 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Free Chris Spencer, Netherfriends, Ugly Boy Modeling, D Brash

    Hip-Hop, Thu., Aug. 24, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Ari Frank, Brandon Latta, Maison

    Dance, Thu., Aug. 24, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • All Ages Free Thomas Twins

    Folk & Country, Fri., Aug. 25, 6 p.m.

    Spirit of Music Garden, Grant Park - South Loop

  • Free Brian Smith, David Boykin, and Dr. Charles Joseph Smith

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 25, 8:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Poison Boys, Devious Ones, Criminal Kids

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 25, 10 p.m.

    Cole's - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Agenda Free Villapalooza

    Miscellaneous, Sat 8/26

    26th and Central Park - Pilsen/Little Village

  • All Ages Free Villapalooza: Fidel Nadal, Combo Chimbita, AJ Davila, Chamanas, Gio Chamba, Mare, Jesse De La Pena, Gino Rockin Romo, and others

    Fairs & Festivals, Sat., Aug. 26, 12 p.m. and Sun., Aug. 27, 12 p.m.

    26th and Central Park - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Free Mute Duo with Tuth

    Experimental, Sat., Aug. 26, 6 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Showing 1-25 of 60 total results in this search.