All Ages | Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

239 total results
  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Lany, Dagny

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 21, 7 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • All Ages Kate Kayaian & Sarah Bob

    Classical, Sat., Oct. 21, 7 p.m.

    PianoForte Studios - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Lany

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 21, 7 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Ron Pope, Ages & Ages, the Heart Of

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 21, 7:30 p.m.

    Park West - Lincoln Park

  • All Ages Deana Martin

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 21, 8 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Town Mountain

    Folk & Country, Sat., Oct. 21, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Leon, Wrabel

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 21, 8:30 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Kirko Bangz

    Hip-Hop, Sun., Oct. 22, 7 p.m.

    Portage Theater - Portage Park

  • All Ages Glenn Miller Orchestra

    Jazz, Sun., Oct. 22, 5 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Motionless in White, Amity Affliction, Miss May I, William Control

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Oct. 22, 5:30 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages A.J. Croce

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Oct. 22, 7 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Florist, Advance Base, Jessica Risker

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Oct. 22, 7 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Pvris, Lights, Flint Eastwood

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Oct. 22, 7 p.m.

    Riviera Theatre - Uptown

  • All Ages Susan Werner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Oct. 22, 7 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Julien Baker, Half Waif, Petal

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Oct. 22, 7:30 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Andrew Belle, Praytell

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Oct. 22, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • All Ages Talibam! with Audrey Chen, Dave Rempis, Taralie Peterson & Ben Billington

    Experimental, Sun., Oct. 22, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • All Ages Piece Her Together with Amanda DeBoer Bartlett

    Classical, Sat., Oct. 21, 7 p.m. and Sun., Oct. 22, 3 p.m.

    The Edge Theater - Edgewater

  • All Ages Lea Bertucci & Matchess

    Experimental, Mon., Oct. 23, 7 p.m.

    Experimental Sound Studio - Ravenswood

  • All Ages Chicago Barn Dance Company

    Folk & Country, Mon., Oct. 23, 7 p.m.

    Irish American Heritage Center - Irving Park

  • All Ages Roger Hodgson

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 7:30 p.m. and Tue., Oct. 24, 7:30 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • All Ages Free Charlie Kirchen

    In-Stores, Mon., Oct. 23, 7:30 p.m.

    Myopic Books - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Craig Finn & the Uptown Controllers, John K. Samson

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Oct. 23, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • All Ages Nick Mazzarella, Russ Johnson, Clark Sommers, and Michael Raynor; Quin Kirchner

    Jazz, Mon., Oct. 23, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Lisa Loeb, Pat McKillen

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Oct. 24, 7:30 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Showing 1-25 of 239 total results in this search.