Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

266 total results
  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Bear Who?, DJ Trilogy, Newlife, DJ Blakish

    Dance, Fridays, 10 p.m.

    Vain Nightclub & Lounge - Lincoln Park

  • Vacation Bible School, Brokedowns, Sass Dragons, Arms Aloft, Stress Dreams

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 23, 7 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Tickets Available Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls, Lucero, Menzingers

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 23, 7 p.m.

    Aragon Ballroom - Uptown

  • Prairie Fires, Old Grand Dad, James Manno, Arclight

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 23, 7:30 p.m.

    Cubby Bear - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Tickets Available Posies, Material Reissue, Terra Lightfoot

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 23, 7:30 p.m.

    Park West - Lincoln Park

  • Stephen Kellogg, Hailey Steele

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 23, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • 18+ Jude Shuma, the Slaps, Rookie

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 23, 9 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Free Pillowhammer, Jim Becker

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 23, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Horse Meat Disco, Harry Cross

    Dance, Sat., June 23, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • John Primer & the Real Deal Blues Band

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sat., June 23, 10 p.m.

    B.L.U.E.S. - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Tickets Available Al Di Meola

    Jazz, Sun., June 24, 7:30 p.m.

    Park West - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Tickets Available Brian Chase's Drums & Drones with Ursula Scherrer

    Experimental, Sun., June 24, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • The Era footwork crew

    Dance, Sun., June 24, 7 p.m.

    Links Hall at Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Tickets Available Petal, Camp Cope, Oceanator

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., June 24, 7 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • 18+ Pierce Brothers, Elliot Taylor, Bubbles Brown

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., June 24, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Gerrit Hatcher, Daniel Levin

    Jazz, Sun., June 24, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Michael Serafini, Garrett David

    Dance, Sun., June 24, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • All Ages Lia Kohl & Macie Stewart, Lia Kohl

    Experimental, Mon., June 25, 7:30 p.m.

    Experimental Sound Studio - Ravenswood

  • Terrapin Flyer with Melvin Seals

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., June 25, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • 17+ Young Rising Sons, August Hotel

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., June 25, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Gizzae

    International, Mon., June 25, 9 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • All Ages Ana Tijoux

    International, Mon., June 25, 9 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Showing 51-75 of 266 total results in this search.