Member Picks | Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

Music Next 30 Days – Member Picks

31 total results
  • Member Picks ChicoMaloTrio

    Jazz, Sundays, 4 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Member Picks jazz improv session

    Jazz, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Cafe Mestizo - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Member Picks Alejo Provado Quintet

    Jazz, Sundays, 6 p.m.

  • Member Picks Image Asylum Sundays

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, Open run: Sun 7 PM

    Le Fleur de Lis - Bronzeville

  • Member Picks Charlie Love & the Silky Smooth Blues Band, Linsey Alexander

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sundays, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Nicholas Barron

    Jazz, Sundays, 10 PM

    The Motel Bar - River West

  • Member Picks Kimberly Gordon Organ Trio

    Jazz, Sundays, 11 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Mark Derosa

    Dance, Mondays, 9 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Member Picks open mike hosted by Darren Amaya

    Open Mikes and Jams, Mondays, 10:30 p.m.

    Quenchers Saloon - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Jose Valdes Latin Jazz Trio

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m.

    Green Dolphin Street - DePaul

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Member Picks Image Tony Allen & Jeff Mills, Ron Trent

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Feb. 28, 8 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Free Member Picks Chrissy Gardner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 PM

  • Free Member Picks Two for the Blues with Aron Burton

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thursdays, 6 p.m.

    Gino's East - Suburbs Northwest

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Kendall Kelly Lewis Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    The Joynt - River North

  • Member Picks blues jam hosted by James Wheeler

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thursdays, 9:30 p.m.

    Rosa's Lounge - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Don Melas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 10 p.m.

    Bernice's Tavern - Bridgeport

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Showing 1-25 of 31 total results in this search.