You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

38 total results
  • Free Nate Lepine Quartet

    Jazz, Mon., Aug. 21, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • All Ages Pharez Whitted & Corey Wilkes

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 22, 7 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 22, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Stereo Genius

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 22, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • All Ages Maggie Brown, Africa Brown, Bethany Pickens

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 24, 8 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • All Ages Laura Toxvaerd Trio, Fred Lonberg-Holm & Areeayl Ra

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 24, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Greg Ward Quintet

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 24, 9:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Gary Bartz Quartet

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 24, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Aug. 25, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Aug. 26, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Aug. 27, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Ken Vandermark-Eric Revis Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 25, 9 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 26, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Joe Policastro Trio

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 25, 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.

    Winter's Jazz Club - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Member Picks Joel Futterman & Ike Levin

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 25, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Free Brian Smith, David Boykin, and Dr. Charles Joseph Smith

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 25, 8:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Pharez Whitted Band

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 25, 9:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 26, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • 18+ Joshua Abrams & Josh Berman, Sun Speak; Jeremy Cunningham & Dustin Laurenzi

    Jazz, Sat., Aug. 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Free Andrew Trim, Russ Johnson, and Devin Drobka; Slipshod

    Jazz, Sat., Aug. 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Senebella, Samuel Mohammed, and Ryad Mateen

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6 p.m.

    W.C. Handy's Bistro - Woodlawn

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Keefe Jackson, Jim Baker, and Julian Kirchner

    Jazz, Sun., Aug. 27, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Metal on Flesh

    Jazz, Sun., Aug. 27, 9 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Member Picks ChicoMaloTrio

    Jazz, Sundays, 4 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Showing 1-25 of 38 total results in this search.