Music | Events | Calendar | Chicago Reader

You searched for:

Start over

Search Events…

Narrow Search

892 total results
  • Free Member Picks DJ Major Taylor

    Dance, Saturdays, 10 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Tickets Available Brian McKnight

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Through July 7, 7 & 9:30 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Senebella, Samuel Mohammed, and Ryad Mateen

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6 p.m.

    W.C. Handy's Bistro - Woodlawn

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Swing Caribeno

    International, Saturdays, 7:30 p.m.

    Las Tablas - Lakeview

  • Member Picks Damien Williams

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Saturdays, 9 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Member Picks ChicoMaloTrio

    Jazz, Sundays, 4 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Member Picks jazz improv session

    Jazz, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Cafe Mestizo - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Professor John

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Member Picks Alejo Provado Quintet

    Jazz, Sundays, 6 p.m.

  • Member Picks Image Asylum Sundays

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, Open run: Sun 7 PM

    Le Fleur de Lis - Bronzeville

  • Image Fat Babies

    Jazz, Sundays, 8 p.m.

    Honky Tonk BBQ - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Member Picks Charlie Love & the Silky Smooth Blues Band, Linsey Alexander

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sundays, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Nicholas Barron

    Jazz, Sundays, 10 PM

    The Motel Bar - River West

  • Member Picks Kimberly Gordon Organ Trio

    Jazz, Sundays, 11 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Pat McCurdy

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks open mike hosted by Darren Amaya

    Open Mikes and Jams, Mondays, 10:30 p.m.

    Quenchers Saloon - Logan Square

  • Sami Scott

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Tuesdays, 5 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Free Member Picks Jose Valdes Latin Jazz Trio

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m.

    Green Dolphin Street - DePaul

  • Image Fat Babies

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Alison Ruble & Jeremy Kahn

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 9 p.m.

    Drake Hotel - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Showing 1-25 of 892 total results in this search.