You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

58 total results
  • Recommended Soundboard Image Charles McPherson Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 18, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Aug. 19, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Aug. 20, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • All Ages Grant Park Orchestra and Chorus

    Classical, Fri., Aug. 18, 6:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 19, 7:30 p.m.

    Pritzker Pavilion, Millennium Park - Loop

  • Ben Sidran Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 19, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Duke Tumatoe, Joanna Connor Blues Band

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 19, 9 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • JW Williams Blues Band, Laretha Weathersby

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Aug. 18, 9 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 19, 9 p.m.

    Blue Chicago - River North

  • Charlie Ballantine Group

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 18, 9:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 19, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Melvin Taylor Slack Band

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Aug. 18, 10 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 19, 10 p.m.

    Rosa's Lounge - Logan Square

  • All Ages Chicago Symphony Orchestra with the Chicago Children's Choir, the Chicago Chorale, and the Lakeside Singers

    Classical, Fri., Aug. 18, 7 p.m., Sat., Aug. 19, 7 p.m. and Sun., Aug. 20, 7 p.m.

    Ravinia Festival - Other Suburbs North

  • Early Warnings (Music) Pretty Lights

    Dance, Aug. 18-19, 7 p.m.

    Huntington Bank Pavilion - Museum Campus

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Doom, Rash, Nam Land

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 19, 8 p.m.

    Reggie's Rock Club - Near South Side

  • Recommended Soundboard Image The Funs, Waveless with AU, Daysee, Pussy Foot

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 19, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Mykele Deville; Sammus; Mother Nature; Sage, the 64th Wonder

    Hip-Hop, Sat., Aug. 19, 10:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Agenda Karaoke Brunch

    Miscellaneous, Ongoing: Sat 1-3 PM

    Township - Logan Square

  • Glenwood Avenue Arts Fest: Sweet Spirit, Absolutely Not, Avantist, Glyders, Bernie & the Wolf, and others

    Fairs & Festivals, Sat., Aug. 19, 11 a.m.

    Glenwood between Morse and Farwell - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • All Ages Pilsen Fest: Nina Sky, Rey Pila, Les Machines, DJ Beto, Dead Lucid, Trancid, and others

    Fairs & Festivals, Sat., Aug. 19, 12 p.m.

    18th and Blue Island - Pilsen/Little Village

  • All Ages 3 Yards Bangin': DJ Vince Adams, Hula Mahone, DJ Emmanuel, Jozana, First Lady, Hugo H., Jamal Cooper

    Fairs & Festivals, Sat., Aug. 19, 2 p.m.

    Chicago Vocational High School - Other South

  • All Ages Smoking Popes, Littlebirds, Sin Anestesia

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 19, 2 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • All Ages Free David Boykin & the Sebau

    Jazz, Sat., Aug. 19, 3 p.m.

    Hadiya Pendelton Park - Bronzeville

  • 17+ Eidola, Ongoing Concept, Save Us From the Archon, When We Was Kids, I Made You Myself

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 19, 5 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Free Sonorama DJ Collective

    International, Sat., Aug. 19, 6 p.m.

    Spirit of Music Garden, Grant Park - South Loop

  • Curious Grace & Black Rabbit, Tall Green Pine, Broken Arrow Complex, Manhattan3

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 19, 7 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Irie Trinity

    International, Sat., Aug. 19, 7 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • 17+ Two Inch Astronaut, Shady Bug, Great Deceivers, Boney

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 19, 7 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) Lady Antebellum

    Folk & Country, Sat., Aug. 19, 7:30 p.m.

    Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre - Suburbs Southwest

  • Samples, Bifunkal All Stars, Taggart Transcontinental

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 19, 7:30 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Showing 1-25 of 58 total results in this search.