You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

Events Search – Recommended

31 total results
  • Recommended Agenda Free Member Picks Image Maxwell Street Market

    Summer Guide, 7 AM - 3 PM

    Maxwell Street Market - South Loop

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image The Magic Parlour

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Fri 7:30 and 9:30 PM

    Palmer House Hilton - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Drunk Science

    Stand-Up, Ongoing: Wed 8 PM

    The Comedy Bar - River North

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Free Member Picks Image An Impressive Presentation of Lovely Evidences: Underneath the Lintel

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Mondays, various times

    various locations - *REGION UNDEFINED

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Critical Mass

    Summer Guide, Last Friday of every month, 5:30 p.m.

    Daley Plaza - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image Tattoo

    Museums, 10/21-4/30

    Field Museum - Museum Campus

  • Recommended Agenda Closing (Theater and Galleries) Umbra

    Museums, 1/26-4/1

    Museum of Contemporary Photography, Columbia College - South Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Image Maria Barnas and Danielle Rosen

    Literary Events, Thu 3/30, 6 PM

    Museum of Contemporary Photography, Columbia College - South Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Image Specimens: Unlocking the Secrets of Life

    Museums, 3/10-1/7/2018

    Field Museum - Museum Campus

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Image Battlefield

    Theater & Performance, 4/5-4/8: Wed-Fri 7:30 PM, Sat 3 and 7:30 PM

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended Agenda Image Anonymous Women

    Galleries, Through 4/29

    Schneider Gallery - River North

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image Merce Cunningham: Common Time

    Museums, 2/11-4/30

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended Agenda Fierce Tidings: On Rage and Hope

    Galleries: Openings & Receptions, 3/31-5/1

    Gene Siskel Film Center - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Image Eternal Youth

    Museums, 3/11-7/23

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended Agenda Image Riot Grrrls

    Museums, 12/17-6/4

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended Agenda Chris Hayes

    Literary Events, Fri 3/31, 11:30 AM

    Union League Club - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Chicago Improv Festival

    Improv/Sketch, 3/27-4/2

    various locations - *REGION UNDEFINED

  • Recommended Agenda Random Sequence

    Museums, 2/16-4/22

    Arts Club of Chicago - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Free Image Audience Architects

    Dance, Mon 4/3, 6 PM

    Navy Pier - Near North

  • Recommended Agenda Image Smiling Through Gritted Teeth

    Galleries, 3/11-4/22

    Bert Green Fine Art - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Free Jun Fujita: Oblivion

    Galleries, Through 4/21

    Poetry Foundation - Near North

  • Recommended Agenda Hyphen-Labs: NeuroSpeculative AfroFeminism

    Special Events, Thu 3/30, 6 PM

    Gene Siskel Film Center - Loop

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Kurt Rosenwinkel Sextet

    Jazz, Thu., March 30, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., March 31, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., April 1, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., April 2, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Abstract Experiments

    Museums, 2/18-5/7

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Image Alice Waters

    Literary Events, Mon 4/3, 6 PM

    Harold Washington Library Center - Loop

  • Showing 1-25 of 31 total results in this search.