You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

50 total results
  • Recommended Agenda Free Member Picks Image Tuesdays on the Terrace

    Jazz, Through 9/27: Tue 5:30 PM

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • All Ages Lucas Debargue

    Classical, Thu., Aug. 25, 6 & 8 p.m.

    Bennett-Gordon Hall, Ravinia Festival - Other Suburbs North

  • All Ages Greg Murphy

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 25, 8 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • Wayfaring & Moffett/Kimmel Duo

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 25, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Joel Paterson Trio

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 25, 9:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • John Bany, Don Stille, and Charlie Brougham

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7:30 p.m.

    Chambers Seafood Grill & Chop House - Suburbs Northwest

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Kendall Kelly Lewis Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    The Joynt - River North

  • Recommended Soundboard 18+ Image Outset

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Rob Mazurek & Emmett Kelly, Horse Lords, Jaimie Branch's Cornet Orbit, DJ Damon Locks

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Free Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Juli Wood Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 5 & 7 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 27, 5 & 7 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • George Freeman & Mike Allemana Organ Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 7 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • Ira Sullivan Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 27, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Chicago Yestet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Aaron Hynds, Beth McDonald, Eliza Brown, Lia Kohl, and Nick Meryhew

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Bosman Twins

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 9:30 & 11:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 27, 9:30 & 11:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Magic Carpet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 26, 11 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Jeff Parker, Meridian Trio

    Jazz, Sat., Aug. 27, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Free Dan Bitney Trio

    Jazz, Sat., Aug. 27, 2 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Flat Five

    Jazz, Sat., Aug. 27, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Showing 1-25 of 50 total results in this search.