You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

440 total results
  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Boo Seeka

    Hip-Hop, Sat., April 1, 7:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Adrian Belew Power Trio, Saul Zonana

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., April 1, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Loudon Wainwright III, Surviving Twin

    Folk & Country, Sat., April 1, 8 p.m. and Sun., April 2, 7 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Daniel Weatherspoon

    Jazz, Sat., April 1, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • 18+ James Falzone's Allos Musica

    Jazz, Sat., April 1, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! Records

    Miscellaneous, Sat., April 1, 8:30 p.m.

    The Vic - Lakeview

  • Mipso, Tyler Childers

    Folk & Country, Sat., April 1, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Manny Torres Band, Willy Dynomite, Two Filipinos

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., April 1, 9 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) The Dig, McFabulous

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., April 1, 10 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Minus Montgomery, Badge Man, Silver Liz, Country Priest

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., April 1, 10 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Soul Clap

    Dance, Sat., April 1, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • Emblems, As Giants, Faux Furrs

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., April 1, 10:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Image Festival of Flesh

    Theater & Performance, Open run: first Sat of each month, 10: 30 PM and midnight

    Underground Lounge - Lakeview

  • Image Timeless Magic

    Theater & Performance, Through 4/29: Sat 2 PM

    Theater Wit - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Free Image Salonathon

    Theater & Performance, Sun 4/2, 5:30-8 PM

    Alphawood Gallery - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image Annoyance Film Night

    Other Stuff, First Sunday 7 PM

    Annoyance Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Member Picks Image Matt Damon Improv

    Improv/Sketch, Through 4/9: Sun 9:30 PM

    Annoyance Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Closing (Theater and Galleries) Image The Twink on the Fire Escape: A Walking Tour

    Theater & Performance, Sun 3/26 and 4/2, 2 PM

    southwest corner of Clark and Belmont - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda Closing (Theater and Galleries) Image Art AIDS America Chicago

    Galleries, Through 4/2

    Alphawood Gallery - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Regrettes, Active Bird Community

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 2, 7 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Maggie Rogers, Jil

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 2, 7:30 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • 17+ Bury Your Dead, Counterweight, Endmember

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 2, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Beyond This Point with Matthew Duvall

    Classical, Sun., April 2, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Josh Berman & Joshua Abrams, Wayfaring

    Jazz, Sun., April 2, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Derrick Carter, Michael Serafini, Garrett David

    Dance, Sun., April 2, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • Showing 76-100 of 440 total results in this search.