You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

770 total results
  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard All Ages Image Drake, Future

    Hip-Hop, Wed., Oct. 5, 7 p.m.

    United Center - United Center

  • Free Member Picks DJ Major Taylor

    Dance, Saturdays, 10 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks John Talmadge

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Mondays, 5 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Free Member Picks Mudflapps

    Folk & Country, Mondays, 8 p.m.

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Grana Louise & the Troublemakers

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Mondays, 9 p.m.

  • Member Picks In Transition Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Phyllis' Musical Inn - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • J.W. Williams, John Primer & the Real Deal

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Mondays, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks DJ Eleven

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 PM

    Neo - Lincoln Park

  • Pat McCurdy

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks open mike hosted by Darren Amaya

    Open Mikes and Jams, Mondays, 10:30 p.m.

    Quenchers Saloon - Logan Square

  • Recommended Agenda Free Member Picks Image Tuesdays on the Terrace

    Jazz, Through 9/27: Tue 5:30 PM

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Sami Scott

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Tuesdays, 5 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Free Member Picks Jose Valdes Latin Jazz Trio

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m.

    Green Dolphin Street - DePaul

  • City Holler

    Folk & Country, Tuesdays, 9 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Alison Ruble & Jeremy Kahn

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 9 p.m.

    Drake Hotel - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Joe Barr, Joanna Connor

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Tuesdays, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Pete Galanis Band with Marty Sammon

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Tuesdays, 9:30 p.m.

    Rosa's Lounge - Logan Square

  • Chicago Symphony Orchestra

    Classical, Tue., Sept. 27, 7:30 p.m.

    Symphony Center - Loop

  • Free Member Picks Chrissy Gardner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 PM

  • Free Member Picks Two for the Blues with Aron Burton

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thursdays, 6 p.m.

    Gino's East - Suburbs Northwest

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • John Bany, Don Stille, and Charlie Brougham

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7:30 p.m.

    Chambers Seafood Grill & Chop House - Suburbs Northwest

  • John Hasbrouck & James Conway

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 p.m.

    Honky Tonk BBQ - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Showing 1-25 of 770 total results in this search.