You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

24 total results
  • Mike Smith Quintet

    Jazz, Fri., Aug. 5, 9:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 6, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Demetria Taylor, J.W. Williams Blues Band

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Aug. 5, 9 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 6, 9 p.m.

    Blue Chicago - River North

  • Biscuit Miller, Joe Lewis

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Aug. 5, 9 p.m.

    Buddy Guy's Legends - South Loop

  • Lurrie Bell, Willie Hayes

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sat., Aug. 6, 9:30 p.m.

    Buddy Guy's Legends - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Case/Lang/Veirs, Andy Shauf

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Aug. 7, 7:30 p.m.

    Chicago Theatre - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Ray LaMontagne

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 6, 8 p.m.

    FirstMerit Bank Pavilion - Museum Campus

  • Early Warnings (Music) Kidz Bop Kids

    Miscellaneous, Sun., Aug. 7, 3 p.m.

    FirstMerit Bank Pavilion - Museum Campus

  • 17+ Island Dwellers, Chase Aways, Outdrejas, Cash Inn, Rotten Mouth, Flounder

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 5, 7:30 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes, Gary Douglas Band

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 6, 8 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Member Picks Damien Williams

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Saturdays, 9 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Professor John

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Eric Schneider & Pat Mallinger Quintet

    Jazz, Thu., Aug. 4, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Aug. 5, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Aug. 6, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Aug. 7, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Titchin Skratch, Phil Rizzo, Karsten Sollars, Steve Noah

    Dance, Fri., Aug. 5, 10 p.m.

    Primary Nightclub - Near North

  • Derek Specs, Dabura, Cena, Ana De Irisarri

    Dance, Sat., Aug. 6, 10 p.m.

    Primary Nightclub - Near North

  • Animal Factory, Nahuales Underground, Captain Coopersmith, Soleo

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 5, 8 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • Quinta Essentia, Bloodthrone, Epoch of Unlight

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 6, 8 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • Dave Schmidt & the Snouts, Pleasure Horse

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sun., Aug. 7, 7 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • 17+ Blue Dream, Zoofunkyou, Ladrone, Aethereal, Curse of Cassandra

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Aug. 5, 7:30 p.m.

    Reggie's Rock Club - Near South Side

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Heffron Drive, Gavin Becker

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 6, 2 p.m.

    Reggie's Rock Club - Near South Side

  • 17+ Ghoul, Night Demon, Discarnate, Texas Toast Chainsaw Massacre

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., Aug. 7, 7 p.m.

    Reggie's Rock Club - Near South Side

  • All Ages Free Mickey Oliver

    Dance, Fri., Aug. 5, 7:30 p.m.

    Spirit of Music Garden, Grant Park - South Loop

  • All Ages Free Sons of Susan

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Aug. 6, 7:30 p.m.

    Spirit of Music Garden, Grant Park - South Loop

  • All Ages Free Alan Gresik Swing Orchestra

    Jazz, Sun., Aug. 7, 5 p.m.

    Spirit of Music Garden, Grant Park - South Loop

  • Harvard Bass, Gene Farris, Halo Varga

    Dance, Fri., Aug. 5, 10 p.m.

    Spy Bar - River North

  • Showing 1-24 of 24 total results in this search.