You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

346 total results
  • Recommended Soundboard The Short List (Theater) Image The Magic Flute

    Theater & Performance, Through 1/27: Sat 12/10, Mon 12/12, Wed 12/13, and Fri 1/6, 7:30 PM; Sun 1/18 and Thu 1/12, 2 PM; Sat 1/14 and Wed 1/25, 2 PM; Fri 1/27, 7:30 PM

    Civic Opera House - Loop

  • Jennifer Graham Quintet

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Jan. 21, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Jan. 22, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Tedeschi Trucks Band

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Through Jan. 21, 8 p.m.

    Chicago Theatre - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) 17+ Ben Gibbard, Julien Baker

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Through Jan. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Calidore String Quartet

    Classical, Fri., Jan. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Pick-Staiger Hall, Northwestern University Campus - Evanston

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Matt Ulery’s Pollinator, Matt Ulery’s Loom

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Soundboard 18+ Image Rich Jones, Qari, L.A. Vangogh, Burns Twins & Kaina, Sports Boyfriend, DJ Skoli

    Hip-Hop, Fri., Jan. 20, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Soundboard Member Picks Image Matthew Skoller, Deitra Farr

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Fri., Jan. 20, 9:30 p.m.

    Rosa's Lounge - Logan Square

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) 18+ Image Alkaline Trio

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Through Jan. 20, 9 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) Isaiah Rashad

    Hip-Hop, Fri., Jan. 20, 6 & 9:30 p.m.

    Double Door - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • All Ages Yana Reznik

    Classical, Fri., Jan. 20, 6 p.m.

    PianoForte Studios - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Lumineers, Andrew Bird

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 7 p.m.

    Allstate Arena - Suburbs Northwest

  • Thundershark, Mike Flood, Dirty Miners, Element

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 7:30 p.m.

    Cubby Bear - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Datsik, Doctor P, Crizzly, Virtual Riot

    Dance, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    Concord Music Hall - Logan Square

  • Deep Greens & Blues, Joey Marcantonio, Rotten Mouth, Little Yellow Dog, Dirty T & the Boys, Ugly Sun

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Di Maschine, Wild Hare Sound System

    International, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • All Ages Expo '76

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Jeff Gibbs Quartet, Ryan Brown & the Clergy, R.O.E.

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Kevin Griffin, Ryan Powers

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Sweet Figurines, Cells, Addisons, Farewell Captain

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 8 p.m.

    LiveWire Lounge - Irving Park

  • All Ages Angel D'Cuba

    International, Fri., Jan. 20, 8:30 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Baby Money, Down Payments, Cell Phones, Natalie Grace Alford

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • 18+ Bestman, 8-Bit Creeps, Griffin Kenna, Freaks for Geeks

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 9 p.m.

    1st Ward - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Boi Jeanius

    Dance, Fri., Jan. 20, 9 p.m.

    East Room - Logan Square

  • Member Picks Bumpus, Soul Vistas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., Jan. 20, 9 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Showing 1-25 of 346 total results in this search.