You searched for:

  • [X]Friday, October 4
Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

59 total results
  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Blue Man Group

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Thu 8 PM; Fri 7 PM; Sat 2, 5, and 8 PM; Sun 4 and 7 PM

    Briar Street Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image ComedySportz Theatre

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 8 PM, Fri 8 and 10 PM, Sat 6, 8, and 10 PM

    ComedySportz Theatre - Lakeview

  • Member Picks Museum tours

    Museums, Mondays-Fridays, 2 p.m. and Mondays-Saturdays, 11 a.m.

    Field Museum - Museum Campus

  • Member Picks More like an ocean: windshowers

    Galleries, Mondays-Sundays

    Saki - Logan Square

  • All Ages Member Picks Museum tours

    Museums, Wednesdays-Fridays, 1 p.m., Saturdays, Sundays, 11 a.m., 12, 1 & 2 p.m. and Tuesdays, 1 & 6 p.m.

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Member Picks "Express" talks

    Museums, Fridays, 2-2:30 p.m., Thursdays, Fridays, 5:30-6 & 7-7:30 p.m. and Wednesdays, 12-12:30 p.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Lincoln Lodge

    Stand-Up, Open run: Fri 8 PM

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image The Magic Parlour

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Fri 7:30 and 9:30 PM

    Palmer House Hilton - Loop

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image The Improvised Shakespeare Company

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri 8 PM

    iO Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Member Picks Bye Bye Liver: The Chicago Drinking Play

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri-Sat 8 and 10 PM

    Public House Theatre - Lakeview

  • Diem Chau, Steven Carrelli, and Donald Cameron

    Galleries, Fridays, Saturdays

    Aron Packer Projects - West Loop/Fulton Market

  • Member Picks Jokes & Notes

    Stand-Up, Open run: Wed-Thurs 8:30 PM, Fri-Sat 8:30 and 10:30 PM

    Jokes & Notes - Other South

  • Member Picks Kiss Kiss Cabaret

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Fri 10 PM

    Uptown Underground - Uptown

  • The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Thirsty

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri-Sat 10:30 PM

    Apollo Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Northside Southpaws

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fridays, 7 p.m.

    Honky Tonk BBQ - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Bear Who?, DJ Trilogy, Newlife, DJ Blakish

    Dance, Fridays, 10 p.m.

    Vain Nightclub & Lounge - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks The Show Below

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Fri-Sat 9 PM

    Crocodile Lounge - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Member Picks Cascade Drive-In

    Other Stuff, Ongoing

    Cascade Drive-In - Other Suburbs West

  • All Ages Member Picks Our Body: The Universe Within

    Museums, Ongoing.

    International Museum of Surgical Science - Near North

  • Member Picks Powered by Nature

    Museums, Ongoing

    Kohl Children's Museum - Other Suburbs North

  • Member Picks Science + You

    Museums, Ongoing

    Kohl Children's Museum - Other Suburbs North

  • Showing 1-25 of 59 total results in this search.