You searched for:

  • [X]Thursday, August 1
Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

64 total results
  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Free Member Picks Image Congrats on Your Success

    Stand-Up, First Thursday of every month, 7 p.m.

    Uncharted Books - Logan Square

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image 3033

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 8:30 PM

    iO Theater - Other North

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image Messing With a Friend

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 10:30 PM

    Annoyance Theatre - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Chrissy Gardner

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 PM

  • The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Comedians You Should Know

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 9 PM

    Timothy O'Toole's - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Member Picks Dirty Needles

    Other Stuff, Thu 3/4, 5:30 PM

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Free Member Picks Parlour Car

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 8 PM

    Bar DeVille - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Member Picks Stand Up Stand Up

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 9 PM

    Crocodile Lounge - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Member Picks Happy Hour

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 6 p.m.

    Playground Theater - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Two for the Blues with Aron Burton

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thursdays, 6 p.m.

    Gino's East - Suburbs Northwest

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • John Bany, Don Stille, and Charlie Brougham

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7:30 p.m.

    Chambers Seafood Grill & Chop House - Suburbs Northwest

  • John Hasbrouck & James Conway

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 8 p.m.

    Honky Tonk BBQ - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Member Picks blues jam with the 35th Street Blues Band

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Kendall Kelly Lewis Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    The Joynt - River North

  • Maurice Halsted

    Dance, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Lumen - West Loop/Fulton Market

  • Member Picks blues jam hosted by James Wheeler

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thursdays, 9:30 p.m.

    Rosa's Lounge - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Don Melas

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thursdays, 10 p.m.

    Bernice's Tavern - Bridgeport

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Blue Man Group

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Thu 8 PM, Fri 7 PM, Sat 2, 5, and 8 PM, Sun 4 and 7 PM

    Briar Street Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image ComedySportz Theatre

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 8 PM, Fri 8 and 10 PM, Sat 6, 8, and 10 PM

    ComedySportz Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Million Dollar Quartet

    Theater & Performance, Open run: Wed 2 and 7:30 PM, Thu 7:30 PM, Fri 8 PM, Sat 5 and 8 PM, Sun 3:30 and 6:30 PM

    Apollo Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Member Picks Museum tours

    Museums, Mondays-Fridays, 2 p.m. and Mondays-Saturdays, 11 a.m.

    Field Museum - Museum Campus

  • Member Picks More like an ocean: windshowers

    Galleries, Mondays-Sundays

    Saki - Logan Square

  • Member Picks "Express" talks

    Museums, Fridays, 2-2:30 p.m., Thursdays, Fridays, 5:30-6 & 7-7:30 p.m. and Wednesdays, 12-12:30 p.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Showing 1-25 of 64 total results in this search.