You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

791 total results
  • Recommended Soundboard 18+ Image Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, MFn Melo, Grill Billyenz, Thrashkitten, Mother Nature, Sen Moriomoto

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • All Ages Mark Colby Quartet

    Jazz, Sun., April 30, 12 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • All Ages Free Civic Brass Quintet

    Classical, Sun., April 30, 2 p.m.

    National Museum of Mexican Art - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Leif Ove Andsnes & Marc-Andre Hamelin

    Classical, Sun., April 30, 3 p.m.

    Symphony Center - Loop

  • All Ages SongShop Live Gala with Adrienne Minnes, Arlene Armstrong, Carol Weston, Carrie Hedges, Claudia Hommel, Don Hoffman, Ilene Lubell, Karen McCormick, Kimberly Mann, Leona Zions, Lynda Gordon, Marilena Serbanescu, Michele Silbey, Patrick Davis, and others

    Classical, Sun., April 30, 5 p.m.

    PianoForte Studios - South Loop

  • All Ages Free Toyoaki Shamisen

    International, Sun., April 30, 5 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • 17+ Modern Chemistry, Davlin, Furlough

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 6:30 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Herb Alpert & Lani Hall

    Jazz, Sun., April 30, 7 p.m.

    North Shore Center for the Performing Arts - Skokie

  • 17+ Crime Spree, Bad Sons, Short Timers, Shitizen

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 7 p.m.

    Cobra Lounge - West Loop/Fulton Market

  • All Ages Layla Frankel, Max Subar

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 30, 7 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Today's Trade, Just Nikki

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 7 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • 17+ Branches, Cousins, Sedgewick

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 7:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Twin Forks, Social Animals

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 7:30 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • All Ages Ian Maksin

    International, Sun., April 30, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • 18+ Jackson Whalan

    Hip-Hop, Sun., April 30, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Hakon Kornstad

    Classical, Sun., April 30, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Post Child, Garbage Greek, Strychnine, Nightcrawlers

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 8:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Free Paul Bedal Quartet

    Jazz, Sun., April 30, 9 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Helltrap Nightmare

    Miscellaneous, Sun., April 30, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Hurricane Reggae Band

    International, Sun., April 30, 9 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • Dave McDonnell's 5th World with Quin Kirchner

    Jazz, Sun., April 30, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Mountains for Clouds, Forfeit, Lettering

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 9 p.m.

    Burlington - Logan Square

  • Soft Ledges, Sparkletears, Crippled Masters, Cat Daiquiri

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sun., April 30, 9 p.m.

    Quenchers Saloon - Logan Square

  • Chicagodeep, Taelue, Michael Serafini, Garrett David

    Dance, Sun., April 30, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • Soundboard Image Chicago Opera Theater presents Philip Glass's The Perfect American

    Classical, Sun., April 30, 3 p.m.

    Harris Theater - Loop

  • Showing 1-25 of 791 total results in this search.