You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

54 total results
  • All Ages Chicago Barn Dance Company

    Folk & Country, Mon., March 27, 7 p.m.

    Irish American Heritage Center - Irving Park

  • Hugh Trimble, Justin Howl, Rockin Johnny Burgin

    Folk & Country, Mon., March 27, 9 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Eric Lindell Trio

    Folk & Country, Tue., March 28, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • All Ages Ben Caplan & the Casual Smokers, Claudia Mintz

    Folk & Country, Wed., March 29, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • All Ages The Cold Hard Cash Show

    Folk & Country, Wed., March 29, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Cornmeal, Gussied

    Folk & Country, Wed., March 29, 9 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Devil in a Woodpile

    Folk & Country, Thu., March 30, 6 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Keola Beamer & Jeff Peterson

    Folk & Country, Fri., March 31, 7 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Free Member Picks Hoyle Brothers

    Folk & Country, Fridays, 5:30 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Loudon Wainwright III, Surviving Twin

    Folk & Country, Sat., April 1, 8 p.m. and Sun., April 2, 7 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) Special Consensus, Chris Jones & the Night Riders

    Folk & Country, Sat., April 1, 8:30 p.m.

    FitzGerald's - Berwyn

  • Early Warnings (Music) Nana Grizol, Al Scorch, Toby Foster

    Folk & Country, Sat., April 1, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • All Ages Eric Lugosch & Michael Miles

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 2, 1 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Deb Talan, Carsie Blanton

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 2, 7 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages Member Picks Kris Kristofferson

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 2, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • All Ages Chicago Barn Dance Company

    Folk & Country, Mon., April 3, 7 p.m.

    Irish American Heritage Center - Irving Park

  • Kilgubbin Brothers

    Folk & Country, Mon., April 3, 7 & 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Joshua James, Timmy the Teeth

    Folk & Country, Mon., April 3, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Jeff Austin Band, Donnie Biggins

    Folk & Country, Tue., April 4, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Moon Bros. with Whitney Johnson

    Folk & Country, Tue., April 4, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Elephant Revival

    Folk & Country, Sat., April 8, 7 & 10 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Sarah Louise

    Folk & Country, Sat., April 8, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages John Sebastian

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 9, 7 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Marty Stuart & the Fabulous Superlatives

    Folk & Country, Sun., April 9, 8 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Eric Church

    Folk & Country, Thu., April 13, 8 p.m.

    Allstate Arena - Suburbs Northwest

  • Showing 1-25 of 54 total results in this search.