You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

31 total results
  • Free Jordan Baskin

    Jazz, Tue., Jan. 24, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Best Night Ever

    Stand-Up, Open run: First and third Monday of the month, 8 PM

    GMan Tavern - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Agenda Free Call to Rise: Action Meets Compassion

    Other Stuff, Wed 1/25, 6 PM

    Center on Halsted - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Free Member Picks Image Carl and the Passions

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Wed 8:30 PM

    iO Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Agenda Free Chicago Is Not Broke

    Literary Events, Thu 1/19, 7 PM

    Women & Children First - Andersonville

  • Recommended Agenda Free Chicago Voices Talk: Classical

    Lectures, Tue 1/24, 7 PM

    Chicago History Museum - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Agenda Free Chicago Voices Talk: Hip-Hop

    Lectures, Tue 1/31, 7 PM

    Chicago History Museum - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Image Festival of Flesh

    Theater & Performance, Open run: first Sat of each month, 10: 30 PM and midnight

    Underground Lounge - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks The Free for All

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Sun 7:30 PM

    Playground Theater - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Get Up, Stand Up

    Stand-Up, Open run: Tue 9:30 PM

    Public House Theatre - Lakeview

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Free Member Picks Image God, Sex & Death Variety Hour

    Theater & Performance, First Wednesday of the month: 7:30 PM

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Happy Hour

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Thu 6 p.m.

    Playground Theater - Lakeview

  • Free Member Picks Homolatte

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, First and third Tue of month, 7:30 PM

    Tweet Let's Eat - Uptown

  • All Ages Free Ilusha

    Folk & Country, Wed., Jan. 25, 8:30 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • Recommended Agenda Free Bettye Kronstad

    Literary Events, Wed 1/25, 7:30 PM

    Women & Children First - Andersonville

  • Free Ben LaMar Gay, Anton Hatwich, Julian Kirchner, Aaron Zarzutzki, and Peter Maunu

    Experimental, Wed., Jan. 25, 9 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Maurice

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Jan. 21, 8:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Old Lazarus' Harp

    Folk & Country, Tue., Jan. 24, 9 p.m.

    Red Line Tap - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Free Member Picks The Paper Machete

    Stand-Up, Open run: Sat 3 PM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Proxy Morons

    Stand-Up, Open run: Fri 7 PM

    Blokes & Birds - Lakeview

  • Free "RuPaul's Drag Race" Rewind Party

    Other Stuff, Tue 5:30 PM-2 AM

    Kit Kat Lounge & Supper Club - Wrigleyville

  • Showing 1-25 of 31 total results in this search.