Search for…

Narrow Search

1,223 total results
  • Member Picks Q&A with a curator

    Museums, Saturdays, Sundays, 10:30-11:30 a.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Member Picks Lectures on art preservation techniques

    Museums, Saturdays, 1-3 p.m.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Member Picks Gallery talks

    Museums, Daily at noon, 1, and 2 PM.

    Art Institute of Chicago - Loop

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Image By the Bog of Cats

    Theater & Performance, Through 3/26: Thu 7:30 PM, Fri-Sat 8 PM, Sun 3 PM

    The Artistic Home - West Town/Noble Square

  • Recommended Agenda Random Sequence

    Museums, 2/16-4/22

    Arts Club of Chicago - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Image The Beauty Queen of Leenane

    Theater & Performance, 2/23-3/25: Thu-Sat 7:30 PM, Sun 2 PM

    Athenaeum Theatre - Lakeview

  • The Short List (Theater) Closing (Theater and Galleries) Image Hobo King

    Theater & Performance, Through 3/5: Thu-Fri 7:30 PM, Sat 2 and 7:30 PM, Sun 2 PM

    Athenaeum Theatre - Lakeview

  • The Short List (Theater) Closing (Theater and Galleries) Image The History Boys

    Theater & Performance, Through 3/5: Thu-Sat 8 PM, Sun 2 PM; also Sat 2/25 and 3/4, 2 PM

    Athenaeum Theatre - Lakeview

  • New Early Warnings (Music) Early Warnings (Music) Bernadette Peters with the Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra

    Classical, Fri., March 31, 7:30 p.m.

    Auditorium Theatre - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Jean-Michel Jarre

    Experimental, Mon., May 22, 7:30 p.m.

    Auditorium Theatre - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sigur Ros

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., June 3, 8 p.m.

    Auditorium Theatre - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) Member Picks Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., June 16, 8 p.m.

    Auditorium Theatre - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Well, What Were You Wearing?

    Galleries, 2/16-5/31

    Awakenings Foundation Gallery - North Center

  • Hope & Spirit

    Museums, Ongoing

    Balzekas Museum of Lithuanian Culture - Marquette Park

  • Konstantin Jace

    Dance, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    The Bar at the Peninsula - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Member Picks This Week's Show

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 9 PM

    Bar Celona - Wrigleyville

  • Free Member Picks Parlour Car

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 8 PM

    Bar DeVille - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Lauren Giraldo

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Tue., Feb. 28, 7 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Cold Roses, Lucky Dutch, BD & the Jackrabbits

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., March 1, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Nothing, Rlyr, Luggage

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., March 2, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Pat McCurdy

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Agenda Member Picks Image Chicago Underground Comedy

    Stand-Up, Open run: Tue 9:30 PM

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Daniel Wyche, Ted Gordon, Aaron Zarzutzki, and Peter Maunu

    Experimental, Wed., March 8, 9 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Half Waif

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Showing 51-75 of 1,223 total results in this search.