You searched for:

  • [X]Member Picks
Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

Events Search – Member Picks

214 total results
  • All Ages Free Member Picks Second Friday at the Fine Arts Building

    Special Events, Second Friday of every month, 5-9 p.m.

    Fine Arts Building - Loop

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Second Friday

    Special Events, Second Friday of every month, 6-10 p.m.

  • Member Picks Cocktails & Clay

    Special Events, Second Friday of every month, 8 p.m.-12 a.m.

    Hyde Park Art Center - Hyde Park

  • Member Picks Delphic Arts Center

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, Open run: 2nd and 4th Sat of the month, 10 PM

    Delphic Arts Center - Albany Park

  • Agenda Member Picks Kidical Mass

    Other Stuff, Second Saturday of every month: 11 AM

  • Member Picks Artwalk

    Special Events, Second Saturday of every month, 1-3 p.m.

  • The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Solo Saturdays at The Venue

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, Second Saturday of every month, 8 p.m.

    The Venue - South Loop

  • All Ages Free Member Picks Second Sundays

    Special Events, Second Sunday of every month, 1-4 p.m.

    Hyde Park Art Center - Hyde Park

  • Member Picks The Female Funnies

    Summer Guide, Open run: Third Monday of the month, 8 PM

    Zanies - Old Town

  • Agenda Member Picks Festa Italiana

    Fairs & Festivals, 8/18-8/21: Thu-Fri 5-10 PM, Sat noon-11 PM, Sun noon-10 PM

    Taylor between Ashland and Racine - University Village/Little Italy

  • Free Member Picks Bad Grammar Theater

    Literary Events, Third Friday of every month, 6-10 p.m.

    Powell's Bookstore - Greektown

  • The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Looking for Love

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, Third Saturday of every month, 8 p.m.

    Flat Iron Arts Building - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Free Member Picks Mark Derosa

    Dance, Mondays, 9 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Member Picks Image I Shit You Not!

    Stand-Up, Open run: Thu 8 PM

    Logan - Logan Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) Member Picks Lauryn Hill

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Thu., Sept. 1, 7:30 p.m.

    Ravinia Festival - Other Suburbs North

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) 18+ Member Picks Echo & the Bunnymen

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Sept. 17, 8 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Member Picks Album Leaf

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., Sept. 21, 8 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Member Picks Buzzcocks

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., Sept. 22, 8 p.m.

    The Vic - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Member Picks Cold Waves V with Meat Beat Manifesto, Cocks, Clock DVA, Pig, Black Queen, and others

    Fairs & Festivals, Sept. 23-24, 6:30 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) Member Picks Jah Wobble

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Sept. 24, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) Member Picks Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Oct. 29, 8 p.m.

    Rosemont Theater - Suburbs Northwest

  • Early Warnings (Music) Member Picks Anderson Wakeman Rabin

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Nov. 5, 8 p.m.

    Chicago Theatre - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Member Picks Saul Hernandez

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Nov. 5, 9 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image The Art of Dr. Seuss Gallery

    Galleries, Ongoing

    Water Tower Place - Other North

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Image Works by Ed Paschke, 1969-2004

    Galleries, Ongoing

    Ed Paschke Art Center - Suburbs Northwest

  • Showing 151-175 of 214 total results in this search.