You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

34 total results
  • Recommended Agenda Comics & Pastries Collide

    Food Events, Mon 3/27, 6-9 PM

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Image It's Happening

    Improv/Sketch, Mon 3/27, 8:30 PM

    Links Hall at Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Dee Alexander & Miguel De La Cerna

    Experimental, Mon., March 27, 7:30 p.m.

    Experimental Sound Studio - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Nouvelle Vague, Liset Alea

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., March 27, 8 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Spooky Generator, Seven Houses, Yetta

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., March 27, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Hugh Trimble, Justin Howl, Rockin Johnny Burgin

    Folk & Country, Mon., March 27, 9 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Punchline Panic

    Stand-Up, Open run: Last Monday of the month, 8:30 PM

    Zanies - Old Town

  • New Review (Theater and Comedy) Image Mother of Smoke

    Theater & Performance, Through 4/15: Thu-Mon 8 PM

    The Broadway at Pride Arts Center - Uptown

  • Image The Scullery Maid

    Theater & Performance, Through 4/9: Thu-Sat 8 PM, Sun 5 PM, Mon 8 PM; also Sat 4/1, 5 PM

    The Edge Theater - Edgewater

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Member Picks The Harold

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Wed-Thu 8 PM, Fri 8 and 10:30 PM, Sat 10:30 PM, Sun 8 PM, Mon 10:30 PM

    iO Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Agenda Closing (Theater and Galleries) Image Art AIDS America Chicago

    Galleries, Through 4/2

    Alphawood Gallery - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Image Making Mainbocher: The First American Couturier

    Museums, Through 8/2017

    Chicago History Museum - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Agenda Surface Tension

    Museums, 2/23-4/16

    Peggy Notebaert Nature Museum - Lincoln Park

  • Member Picks The Best of Second City

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Sat 4 PM, Mon 8 PM

    Second City - Old Town

  • Recommended Agenda The Short List (Theater) Image Chug It Out: A Drinking Game Game Show About Drinking Games

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Mon 9 PM

    1959 Kitchen & Bar - Old Town

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Best Night Ever

    Stand-Up, Open run: First and third Monday of the month, 8 PM

    GMan Tavern - Wrigleyville

  • Member Picks The Mixer

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Mon 10 PM

    Playground Theater - Lakeview

  • The Short List (Theater) Member Picks The Second City's Improv All-Stars

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Mon 8 PM

    Up Comedy Club - Old Town

  • 100-Proof Comedy

    Stand-Up, Open run: Mon 8 PM

    ComedySportz Theatre - Lakeview

  • Member Picks The Armando Diaz Theatrical Experience & Hootennany

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Mon 8 PM

    iO Theater - Lincoln Park

  • Sadsacks and Wisecracks

    Improv/Sketch, Open run: Mon 8 PM

    High-Hat Club - North Center

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Pat McCurdy

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Agenda Member Picks Image The Art of Dr. Seuss Gallery

    Galleries, Ongoing

    Water Tower Place - Other North

  • Showing 1-25 of 34 total results in this search.