You searched for:

  • [X]Next 30 Days
Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

832 total results
  • Recommended Agenda Memoria Presente: An Artistic Journey

    Museums: Openings & Receptions, 3/24-4/13

    National Museum of Mexican Art - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) Closing (Theater and Galleries) Image Nevermind, It's Nothing

    Theater & Performance, 2/17-3/24: Fri 8:15 PM, Sat 2 PM

    Stage 773 - Lakeview

  • Recommended Agenda Image Uncommonplace

    Galleries: Openings & Receptions, 3/24-5/27

    Gallery19 - Ravenswood

  • Recommended Agenda Free The Backroom

    Drink Events, 2/25-3/25: Fri-Sat 5 PM-Midnight

    Chicago Athletic Association Hotel - Loop

  • Recommended Agenda Chicago Flower and Garden Show

    Other Stuff, 3/18-3/26

    Navy Pier - Near North

  • Recommended The Short List (Theater) New Review (Theater and Comedy) Closing (Theater and Galleries) Image Circus 1903—The Golden Age of Circus

    Theater & Performance, Through 3/26: Tue-Fri 7:30 PM, Sat 2 and 8 PM, Sun 2 and 7:30 PM

  • All Ages David Kalhous

    Classical, Fri., March 24, 6 p.m.

    PianoForte Studios - South Loop

  • All Ages Cameroun & Congo

    International, Fri., March 24, 6:30 p.m.

    Alliance Francaise - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Joey Alexander Trio

    Jazz, Fri., March 24, 7 & 9:30 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Early Warnings (Music) Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, Robert Rolfe Feddersen, Tangleweed, Moonshine Kids

    Folk & Country, Fri., March 24, 7 p.m.

    Reggie's Music Joint - South Loop

  • Chicago Symphony Orchestra with Bramwell Tovey

    Classical, Fri., March 24, 7:30 p.m. and Sat., March 25, 1:30 p.m.

    Symphony Center - Loop

  • Martian Agriculture, Railway Gamblers, Zombie Manana, Bronson Rock, Catfish & the Dogstars

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 7:30 p.m. and Sat., March 25, 7:30 p.m.

    Cubby Bear - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) 17+ Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Atlas Genius, Night Riots

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 7:30 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • All Smiles: Ju, DJ Elliven, Sex No Babies, J. Bambii, Death Juke

    Hip-Hop, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Tonic Room - Lincoln Park

  • Father Figures, Commonweather, Burst & Bloom, Bambiraptor

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Half Waif, Ohmme, Ratboys, Nnamdi's Sooper-Dooper Secret Side Project

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Mason Jennings

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • All Ages Puddle of Mudd, Saving Able, Tantric

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ The Skull, Wretch, Romero, Wrath

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Reggie's Rock Club - Near South Side

  • Free Sleepy Kitty, Cell Phones, Big Bliss, Fruit & Flowers

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Emporium Arcade Bar - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Southern Soul Assembly with JJ Grey, Luther Dickinson, Anders Osborne, and Marc Broussard

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Thalia Hall - Pilsen/Little Village

  • All Ages Jayme Stone's Folklife

    Folk & Country, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • All Ages Zucchero

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ KR, J West, Lex J

    Hip-Hop, Fri., March 24, 8:30 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Praise the Fallen, Inventors, Brothers & Wine, 360 to Sunrise

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 24, 8:30 p.m.

    Cobra Lounge - West Loop/Fulton Market

  • Showing 101-125 of 832 total results in this search.