You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

170 total results
  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • J.W. Williams, John Primer & the Real Deal

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Mondays, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks DJ Eleven

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 PM

    Neo - Lincoln Park

  • Pat McCurdy

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Jose Valdes Latin Jazz Trio

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m.

    Green Dolphin Street - DePaul

  • City Holler

    Folk & Country, Tuesdays, 9 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Joe Barr, Joanna Connor

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Tuesdays, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Howard Alden & Andy Brown Quartet

    Jazz, Sat., Sept. 24, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Big James & the Chicago Playboys, Joanna Connor

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sat., Sept. 24, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Bear Who?, DJ Trilogy, Newlife, DJ Blakish

    Dance, Fridays, 10 p.m.

    Vain Nightclub & Lounge - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Sonic Liberation 8

    Jazz, Sat., Sept. 24, 8:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Klezmatics, Alfonso Ponticelli, Swing Gitan

    International, Sat., Sept. 24, 6 & 7 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • 18+ Cold Waves V: Cocks, Pig, Cubanate, 16Volt, Dead When I Found Her, Bloody Knives, Kanga

    Fairs & Festivals, Sat., Sept. 24, 6:30 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) Chris Trapper

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Sept. 24, 7 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • 17+ El Famous, Tanzen, Contra, Bubbles Erotica, Welp

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Sept. 24, 7:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages The Bach & Beethoven Ensemble

    International, Sat., Sept. 24, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Dandy Warhols, Savoy Motel

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., Sept. 24, 8 p.m.

    Park West - Lincoln Park

  • Free Kaynak Pipers Band, Yves Lambert Trio

    International, Sat., Sept. 24, 8 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • All Ages Free MSHR

    Experimental, Sat., Sept. 24, 8 p.m.

    Graham Foundation - Lincoln Park

  • Showing 1-25 of 170 total results in this search.