You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

252 total results
  • Early Warnings (Music) 17+ Northbound, Daisyhead, Tigerwine, Natures

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., April 26, 7 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Bad Bad Meow, Mike Vanderbilt & the Suburban Garage Sound, Collectors, Dave Rave, Tony Calderisi Band

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., April 26, 8 p.m.

    Red Line Tap - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • All Ages Free Peter Mawanga & the Amaravi Movement

    International, Wed., April 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • 18+ Troy Anderson, Max & the Mild Ones, Gal Gun

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., April 26, 9 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Talking Dreads

    International, Wed., April 26, 9 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Mike Reed's Flesh & Bone

    Jazz, Thu., April 27, 8:30 p.m. and Fri., April 28, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • 18+ Avec Sans, Kinky Love, Dream Council

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., April 27, 8 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Treeshakers, Red Wigglers, Spindles, Boolean Knife, Aaron Williams

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., April 27, 8 p.m.

    Red Line Tap - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages George Winston

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., April 27, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) Vita & the Woolf, Well Tempered, Looms

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., April 27, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Allie X, K.I.D.

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., April 27, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • Soca Obsession

    International, Thu., April 27, 9 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • Terrapin Flyer with Tom Constanten

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., April 27, 9 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Quivver, Chris Walsh, Bucky Fargo, Berko

    Dance, Thu., April 27, 10 p.m.

    Smart Bar - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Juliet Fraser

    Experimental, Fri., April 28, 8 p.m.

    Experimental Sound Studio - Ravenswood

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Tobin Sprout, Busman's Holiday

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard Image Timber Timbre, Wooden Sky

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 9 p.m.

    Lincoln Hall - Lincoln Park

  • RFP

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 7 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Unwed Sailor, Bensin

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 7 p.m.

    Schubas - Lakeview

  • Dad's Magazine, Webstirs, Weekend Vinyl, Rob Schultz Band, Food & Drug, Doug Bobenhouse

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 8 p.m.

    Red Line Tap - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Peter Mulvey

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 8 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Settling Houses, Ella, Beach Trees, Lana Eucalyptus, Reverend Ruin

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 8 p.m.

    Elbo Room - Lakeview

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Tycho, Beacon

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., April 28, 8 p.m.

    Riviera Theatre - Uptown

  • Flex Crew

    International, Fri., April 28, 9 p.m. and Sat., April 29, 9 p.m.

    Wild Hare - Lincoln Park

  • Pat Mallinger Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., April 28, 9 p.m. and Sat., April 29, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Showing 1-25 of 252 total results in this search.