You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

64 total results
  • Recommended Agenda Free Member Picks Image Tuesdays on the Terrace

    Jazz, Through 9/27: Tue 5:30 PM

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • All Ages Free Fred Anderson Legacy Band

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 30, 5:30 p.m.

    Museum of Contemporary Art - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Makaya McCraven

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 30, 9:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Free Restroy, 3.5.7. Ensemble

    Jazz, Tue., Aug. 30, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • 18+ Free Sam Grossner

    Jazz, Wed., Aug. 31, 6 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • George Freeman & Mike Allemana Quartet

    Jazz, Wed., Aug. 31, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Quin Kirchner Group

    Jazz, Wed., Aug. 31, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Taj Mahal Trio

    Jazz, Thu., Sept. 1, 7 & 9:30 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Tony Malaby, Fred Lonberg-Holm, and Michael Zerang; Vincent Chancey, Josh Berman, Joshua Abrams, and Mikel Patrick Avery

    Jazz, Thu., Sept. 1, 9:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Ira Sullivan

    Jazz, Thu., Sept. 1, 9 p.m., Fri., Sept. 2, 9 p.m., Sat., Sept. 3, 9 p.m. and Sun., Sept. 4, 9 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Fareed Haque Group

    Jazz, Fri., Sept. 2, 9 p.m. and Sat., Sept. 3, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • HotHouse Jazz Fest Afterset: Edward Wilkerson Jr., Tatsu Aoki, Marcus Evans, Sylvia Bolognesi, James Sanders, and others

    Jazz, Fri., Sept. 2, 9 p.m.

    La Esquina - Edgewater

  • Mike Smith Quintet

    Jazz, Fri., Sept. 2, 9:30 p.m. and Sat., Sept. 3, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • All Ages Hereafter Fest: Microcosmic Sound Orchestra, David Boykin Expanse, DJ Ayana Contreras

    Jazz, Fri., Sept. 2, 10 p.m.

    Rootwork Gallery - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Sam Trump

    Jazz, Fri., Sept. 2, 10:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Kidd Jordan & Alvin Fielder

    Jazz, Sept. 2-3, 9:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Free Fat Babies

    Jazz, Sat., Sept. 3, 7:30 p.m.

    Spirit of Music Garden, Grant Park - South Loop

  • George Benson

    Jazz, Sat., Sept. 3, 8 p.m.

    the Venue at Horseshoe Casino - Indiana

  • Trio Mokili

    Jazz, Sat., Sept. 3, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Chicago Jazz Fest Afterfest: Mwata Bowden, Tatsu Aoki, Ari Brown, Edward Wilkerson Jr., Dushun Mosley, Hanah Jon Taylor, Francis Wong, Jon Jang, Kioto Aoki, and others

    Jazz, Sat., Sept. 3, 10 p.m.

    Hairpin Arts Center - Logan Square

  • All Ages Hereafter Fest: King of Dahomey, Sebau, DJ Ayana Contreras

    Jazz, Sat., Sept. 3, 10 p.m.

    Rootwork Gallery - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Senebella, Samuel Mohammed, and Ryad Mateen

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6 p.m.

    W.C. Handy's Bistro - Woodlawn

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Showing 1-25 of 64 total results in this search.