You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

Events Next 30 Days – All Ages

136 total results
  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Member Picks Kris Kristofferson

    Folk & Country, Wed., March 22, 8 p.m. and Sun., April 2, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • All Ages Free Maksim Shtrykov & Misuzu Tanaka

    Classical, Wed., March 1, 12:15 p.m.

    Preston Bradley Hall, Chicago Cultural Center - Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Ides of March, Jim Peterik

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., March 1, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • All Ages Free Tamar Ilana & Ventanas

    International, Wed., March 1, 8:30 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Dashboard Confessional, Vinyl Theatre, Social Animals

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Wed., March 1, 6 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Laith Al-Saadi, Bubbles Brown

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., March 2, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Sam Bush

    Folk & Country, Thu., March 2, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Commander Cody & His Lost Planet Airmen

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Thu., March 2, 8 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • All Ages Aaron Zarzutzki, Charlie Kirchen, and Matt Carroll; Mars Williams & Tollef Ostvang; Piotr Michalowski & Fred Lonberg-Holm

    Jazz, Thu., March 2, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Member Picks Image Stile Antico

    Classical, Fri., March 3, 7:30 p.m.

    Rockefeller Memorial Chapel - Hyde Park

  • All Ages Kevin Abstract, Bearface

    Hip-Hop, Fri., March 3, 7 p.m.

    Subterranean - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • All Ages Deacon Blues

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 3, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • All Ages Typhanie Monique

    Jazz, Fri., March 3, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • All Ages Stephen Pearcy, Enuff Z'Nuff

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Fri., March 3, 8 p.m.

    Arcada Theatre - Suburbs Northwest

  • All Ages Mark De Clive-Lowe

    Dance, Fri., March 3, 8:30 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • All Ages Sexteto Milonguero

    International, Fri., March 3, 10 p.m.

    Szold Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Lincoln Square

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Chi-Town Blues Festival with Sir Charles Jones, Willie Clayton, Clarence Carter, Theodis Ealey, Bishop Bullwinkle, and Denise LaSalle

    Fairs & Festivals, Sat., March 4, 7 p.m.

    Star Plaza Theatre - Indiana

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Free Metz, Screaming Females, Sneaks, Dim

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., March 4, 1 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Lilacs, Material Reissue, Bad Examples

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., March 4, 6 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Whitechapel, Cattle Decapitation, Goatwhore, Allegaeon, Necromancing the Stone

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., March 4, 6 p.m.

    House of Blues - River North

  • Early Warnings (Music) Sold Out (Music) All Ages AJR

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Sat., March 4, 7 p.m.

    Bottom Lounge - West Loop/Fulton Market

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Booker T. Jones

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sat., March 4, 7 & 9:30 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • All Ages Aether Ensemble

    Classical, Sat., March 4, 7:30 p.m.

    Heaven Gallery - Wicker Park/Bucktown

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Mbongwana Star

    International, Sat., March 4, 8 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Tom Paxton, Donjuans

    Folk & Country, Sat., March 4, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Showing 1-25 of 136 total results in this search.