You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

702 total results
  • Member Picks jazz improv session

    Jazz, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Cafe Mestizo - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Professor John

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Member Picks Alejo Provado Quintet

    Jazz, Sundays, 6 p.m.

  • Member Picks Image Asylum Sundays

    Spoken Word/Poetry Slams/Open Mikes, Open run: Sun 7 PM

    Le Fleur de Lis - Bronzeville

  • Free DJs Tevo & Johnny

    Dance, Fourth Sunday of every month, 9 p.m.

  • Member Picks Charlie Love & the Silky Smooth Blues Band, Linsey Alexander

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Sundays, 9:30 p.m.

    Kingston Mines - Lincoln Park

  • Free Member Picks Nicholas Barron

    Jazz, Sundays, 10 PM

    The Motel Bar - River West

  • Member Picks Kimberly Gordon Organ Trio

    Jazz, Sundays, 11 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Gustavo Cortinas Snapshot

    Jazz, Mon., Jan. 23, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Mayhem, Inquisition, Black Anvil

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Jan. 23, 8 p.m.

    Metro - Wrigleyville

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Tiff Beatty, Vinyl Strings, Elisa Latrice, DJ Cut Catz

    Blues, Gospel, and R&B, Mon., Jan. 23, 7 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • All Ages Chicago Barn Dance Company

    Folk & Country, Mon., Jan. 23, 7 p.m.

    Irish American Heritage Center - Irving Park

  • Robbie Fulks & Jon Langford

    Folk & Country, Mon., Jan. 23, 7 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) Kings of Leon, Deerhunter

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Jan. 23, 7:30 p.m.

    United Center - United Center

  • Music of the Baroque

    Classical, Mon., Jan. 23, 7:30 p.m.

    Harris Theater - Loop

  • Civic Orchestra of Chicago

    Classical, Mon., Jan. 23, 8 p.m.

    Symphony Center - Loop

  • Free Daymaker, Woongi, Anthony Fremont's Garden Solutions, BLXCK

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Jan. 23, 9 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • In Circles, Heavy Meds, October Bird of Death, Jeffreys

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Jan. 23, 9 p.m.

    Burlington - Logan Square

  • All Ages Dan Pierson Trio, Jim Baker Solo

    Jazz, Mon., Jan. 23, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Sueves, Salior Poon, Beastii

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mon., Jan. 23, 9 p.m.

    Slippery Slope - Logan Square

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Mark Derosa

    Dance, Mondays, 9 PM

    Five Star Bar - West Town/Noble Square

  • Pat McCurdy

    Rock, Pop, Etc, Mondays, 10 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks open mike hosted by Darren Amaya

    Open Mikes and Jams, Mondays, 10:30 p.m.

    Quenchers Saloon - Logan Square

  • Showing 176-200 of 702 total results in this search.