You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

37 total results
  • Recommended Soundboard Image Fat Babies

    Jazz, Sundays, 8 p.m.

    Honky Tonk BBQ - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Ben LaMar Gay, Gerrit Hatcher, Eli Namay, and Ryan Packard; Keefe Jackson & Matt Schneider

    Jazz, Sun., Jan. 22, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Jennifer Graham Quintet

    Jazz, Sun., Jan. 22, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Gustavo Cortinas Snapshot

    Jazz, Mon., Jan. 23, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • All Ages Dan Pierson Trio, Jim Baker

    Jazz, Mon., Jan. 23, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Free Jordan Baskin

    Jazz, Tue., Jan. 24, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Gunwale, Dave Rempis & Fred Lonberg-Holm

    Jazz, Tue., Jan. 24, 9 p.m.

    Burlington - Logan Square

  • All Ages Boneshaker; Jason Stein, Dave Rempis, Ingebright Haker Flaten, Tyler Damon, and Michael Zerang

    Jazz, Thu., Jan. 26, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Luciano Antonio Quintet

    Jazz, Thu., Jan. 26, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Jan. 27, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Jan. 28, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Jan. 29, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • John Bany, Don Stille, and Charlie Brougham

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7:30 p.m.

    Chambers Seafood Grill & Chop House - Suburbs Northwest

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Kendall Kelly Lewis Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    The Joynt - River North

  • 18+ Mars Williams, Gerrit Hatcher, Lia Kohl, and Ryan Packard

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 27, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Brian Goode Quintet

    Jazz, Fri., Jan. 27, 9 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 28, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Senebella, Samuel Mohammed, and Ryad Mateen

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6 p.m.

    W.C. Handy's Bistro - Woodlawn

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • All Ages Monica Raymund

    Jazz, Sun., Jan. 29, 7 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Member Picks ChicoMaloTrio

    Jazz, Sundays, 4 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Member Picks jazz improv session

    Jazz, Sundays, 5 p.m.

    Cafe Mestizo - Pilsen/Little Village

  • Showing 1-25 of 37 total results in this search.