You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

27 total results
  • Jazz Mata with Fareed Haque

    Jazz, Wed., Sept. 28, 7 p.m.

    Martyrs' - North Center

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Allison Miller’s Boom Tic Boom

    Jazz, Fri., Sept. 30, 9 p.m. and Sat., Oct. 1, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Jimmy Bennington's Colour & Sound

    Jazz, Sun., Oct. 2, 7 p.m.

    Red Line Tap - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • Russ Johnson Headlands

    Jazz, Sun., Oct. 2, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks ChicoMaloTrio

    Jazz, Sundays, 4 p.m.

    Edgewater Lounge - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Kimberly Gordon Organ Trio

    Jazz, Sundays, 11 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Free Member Picks Extraordinary Popular Delusions

    Jazz, Mondays, 8:30 p.m.

    Beat Kitchen - Roscoe Village

  • Faraway Plants

    Jazz, Mon., Oct. 3, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks Patricia Barber Quartet

    Jazz, Mondays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Greg Ward

    Jazz, Tue., Oct. 4, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Jose Valdes Latin Jazz Trio

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m.

    Green Dolphin Street - DePaul

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard 18+ Image Kris Davis & Craig Taborn

    Jazz, Wed., Oct. 5, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Steve Coleman & Five Elements

    Jazz, Mon., Oct. 10, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Splinter Reeds

    Jazz, Sun., Oct. 16, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Cookers

    Jazz, Thu., Oct. 20, 7:30 & 9 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Claudia Quintet

    Jazz, Wed., Oct. 26, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Wadada Leo Smith & John Lindberg

    Jazz, Oct. 28-29, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Showing 1-25 of 27 total results in this search.