You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

47 total results
  • Junius Paul Collective, Makaya McCraven

    Jazz, Tue., Dec. 6, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Free Greg Ward

    Jazz, Tue., Dec. 6, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • All Ages Michael Zerang & Biliana Voutchkova, Lia Kohl

    Jazz, Tue., Dec. 6, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Free Atticus Lazenby Group

    Jazz, Tue., Dec. 6, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Davina & the Vagabonds

    Jazz, Wed., Dec. 7, 8 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Dana Hall Quartet

    Jazz, Wed., Dec. 7, 9:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • John Hanrahan Quartet

    Jazz, Thu., Dec. 8, 7:30 p.m.

    PianoForte Studios - South Loop

  • Jimmy Bennington, Leah Shoshana, Robinlee Garber

    Jazz, Thu., Dec. 8, 8 p.m.

    Red Line Tap - Rogers Park/West Rogers Park

  • All Ages Keefe Jackson & Jason Adasiewicz; Michael Zerang Duo

    Jazz, Thu., Dec. 8, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Rajiv Halim Quartet

    Jazz, Thu., Dec. 8, 9:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Jeremy Pelt Quintet

    Jazz, Thu., Dec. 8, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Dec. 9, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Dec. 10, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Dec. 11, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Stanley Clarke Band

    Jazz, Fri., Dec. 9, 7 & 9:30 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Brownout

    Jazz, Fri., Dec. 9, 9 p.m.

    Park West - Lincoln Park

  • Matt Wilson's Chrisrmas Tree-O

    Jazz, Fri., Dec. 9, 9 p.m. and Sat., Dec. 10, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Big James & the Chicago Playboys

    Jazz, Fri., Dec. 9, 9:30 p.m.

    Rosa's Lounge - Logan Square

  • Jazzwords with Sarah Marie Young

    Jazz, Fri., Dec. 9, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • All Ages Samana, Ndosi-Reid's Sonic Restoration, Amina Claudine Meyers & Nicole Mitchell

    Jazz, Sat., Dec. 10, 3 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • Free Keefe Jackson, Jim Baker, and Phil Sudderberg

    Jazz, Sat., Dec. 10, 6 p.m.

    Empty Bottle - Ukrainian Village/East Village

  • Bakerzmillion

    Jazz, Sat., Dec. 10, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Shawn Holt & the Teardrops

    Jazz, Sat., Dec. 10, 10 p.m.

    Rosa's Lounge - Logan Square

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Senebella, Samuel Mohammed, and Ryad Mateen

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6 p.m.

    W.C. Handy's Bistro - Woodlawn

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • All Ages Renee Baker's Katasha, Jobia Armstrong Coco Elysses Collective, Val-Inc

    Jazz, Sun., Dec. 11, 3 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • Showing 1-25 of 47 total results in this search.