You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

62 total results
  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Gunwale, Dave Rempis & Ben LaMar Gay

    Jazz, Tue., Feb. 21, 9 p.m.

    Burlington - Logan Square

  • Free Greg Ward Trio

    Jazz, Tue., Feb. 21, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Matt Gold Trio

    Jazz, Tue., Feb. 21, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Recommended Soundboard All Ages Image Anne La Berge, Dana Jessen, Karie Young, and Sam Pluta

    Jazz, Thu., Feb. 23, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Grazyna Auguscik & Andrzej Jagodzinski

    Jazz, Thu., Feb. 23, 6 p.m.

    PianoForte Studios - South Loop

  • Matt Ulery's Pollinator

    Jazz, Thu., Feb. 23, 9:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Ryan Cohan Quartet

    Jazz, Thu., Feb. 23, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., Feb. 24, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., Feb. 25, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., Feb. 26, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • John Bany, Don Stille, and Charlie Brougham

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7:30 p.m.

    Chambers Seafood Grill & Chop House - Suburbs Northwest

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Kendall Kelly Lewis Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    The Joynt - River North

  • Amir Gray & Gray Era Brass, Tovi Khali

    Jazz, Fri., Feb. 24, 7 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • Geof Bradfield Quintet

    Jazz, Fri., Feb. 24, 9 p.m. and Sat., Feb. 25, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • East Hubbard Jazz Orchestra

    Jazz, Fri., Feb. 24, 9:30 p.m. and Sat., Feb. 25, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Modern Sounds

    Jazz, Fri., Feb. 24, 10:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Free Member Picks Chris Foreman

    Jazz, Fridays, 5 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Agnes Shawn Jazz Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 9 p.m.

    Ethiopian Diamond - Edgewater

  • Free Member Picks Green Mill Quartet

    Jazz, Fridays, 1:30 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Early Warnings (Music) 18+ Grazyna Auguscik Group

    Jazz, Sat., Feb. 25, 8:30 p.m.

    Constellation - Roscoe Village

  • Member Picks Sabertooth After Hours Jazz Party

    Jazz, 12 AM

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Senebella, Samuel Mohammed, and Ryad Mateen

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6 p.m.

    W.C. Handy's Bistro - Woodlawn

  • Member Picks Rich Lichtenstein

    Jazz, Saturdays, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

    Edgewater Beach Cafe - Edgewater

  • Member Picks Jazz Party with Sabertooth

    Jazz, Saturdays, 12 a.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Recommended Early Warnings (Music) Soundboard All Ages Image Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge, Matt Brown

    Jazz, Sun., Feb. 26, 7 p.m.

    Maurer Hall, Old Town School of Folk Music - Ravenswood

  • Showing 1-25 of 62 total results in this search.