You searched for:

Start over

Search for…

Narrow Search

55 total results
  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Joey Alexander Trio

    Jazz, Fri., March 24, 7 & 9:30 p.m.

    City Winery - Near West Side

  • Orrin Evans Trio

    Jazz, Fri., March 24, 9 p.m. and Sat., March 25, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Corey Wilkes

    Jazz, Fri., March 24, 9:30 p.m. and Sat., March 25, 9:30 p.m.

    Andy's Jazz Club - River North

  • Chicago Jamaican Jazz Ensemble

    Jazz, Fri., March 24, 10:30 p.m.

    California Clipper - Humboldt Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) David Sanborn

    Jazz, Sun., March 26, 6 & 8:30 p.m.

    The Promontory - Hyde Park

  • Early Warnings (Music) All Ages Jose James, Nate Smith & Corey King

    Jazz, Sun., March 26, 7:30 p.m.

    SPACE - Evanston

  • Anton Hatwich and friends

    Jazz, Sun., March 26, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Unknown New

    Jazz, Sun., March 26, 9 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Adam Larson Quartet

    Jazz, Fri., March 24, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., March 25, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., March 26, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • All Ages New Standard Quintet, Dustin Laurenzi & Jeremy Cunningham

    Jazz, Mon., March 27, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Free Faraway Plants

    Jazz, Mon., March 27, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Free Erwin Helfer

    Jazz, Tue., March 28, 7:30 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Greg Ward, Dennis Carroll, and Greg Artry

    Jazz, Tue., March 28, 9 p.m.

    Hungry Brain - Roscoe Village

  • Free Andrew Andrew Andrew

    Jazz, Tue., March 28, 9:30 p.m.

    Whistler - Logan Square

  • Free Member Picks Jose Valdes Latin Jazz Trio

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m.

    Green Dolphin Street - DePaul

  • Image Fat Babies

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Alison Ruble & Jeremy Kahn

    Jazz, Tuesdays, 9 p.m.

    Drake Hotel - Gold Coast/Mag Mile/Streeterville

  • Recommended Soundboard Image Kurt Rosenwinkel Sextet

    Jazz, Thu., March 30, 8 & 10 p.m., Fri., March 31, 8 & 10 p.m., Sat., April 1, 8 & 10 p.m. and Sun., April 2, 4, 8 & 10 p.m.

    Jazz Showcase - South Loop

  • All Ages Evil Genius, Hanami

    Jazz, Thu., March 30, 9 p.m.

    Elastic - Avondale

  • Makaya McCraven

    Jazz, Thu., March 30, 9 p.m.

    Hideout - West Town/Noble Square

  • Free Member Picks Jeannie Tanner Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7 p.m.

    Marie's Pizza & Liquors - Other North

  • John Bany, Don Stille, and Charlie Brougham

    Jazz, Thursdays, 7:30 p.m.

    Chambers Seafood Grill & Chop House - Suburbs Northwest

  • Member Picks Alan Gresik's Swing Shift Orchestra

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Member Picks Kendall Kelly Lewis Trio

    Jazz, Thursdays, 9 p.m.

    The Joynt - River North

  • Stephane Wrembel

    Jazz, Fri., March 31, 9 p.m. and Sat., April 1, 8 p.m.

    Green Mill - Uptown

  • Showing 1-25 of 55 total results in this search.